4633 Grebe Pl Unit 4633
Waldorf, MD 20603
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,160 SF |
About This Property
$1700 - Gorgeous three-level townhome. End unit located near St Charles shopping district.
4633 Grebe Pl is an apartment community located in Charles County and the 20603 ZIP Code.
Features
- Washer/Dryer
- Washer/Dryer Hookup
- Dishwasher
Saint Charles is a small neighborhood and commercial hub about 22 miles south of Washington, DC. Saint Charles is family friendly with several good schools, lakes, parks, and active community centers. Located in cul de sacs or anchored by small lakes, Saint Charles has mid-range to upscale colonial houses and modern apartments. The neighborhood is best known for its abundance of restaurants and shopping plazas like Saint Charles Towne Center, an upscale mall that attracts visitors in the metropolitan area and is a popular spot for local events. Many residents work in the capital, and U.S. Route 301 runs through the area allowing for convenient travel.
Learn more about living in St. CharlesBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Washer/Dryer
- Washer/Dryer Hookup
- Dishwasher
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 8.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 48 min | 26.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 49 min | 29.7 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,479+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108 - $113.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,371+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse
-
-
-
2 Beds$3,981+3 Beds$6,991+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,839+3 Beds$6,849+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
2 Beds$1,745+3 Beds$2,210+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $105.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,595+3 Beds$2,105+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site Business Center Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$2,960+3 Beds$4,082+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $52.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,908+3 Beds$4,030+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,685+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $63. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,621+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances Hardwood Floors
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.