Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool High-Speed Internet Controlled Access Elevator Smoke Free
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1925
-
1 unit/2 stories
About 456 Danbury Rd New Milford, CT 06776
Explore New Milford living at 456 Danbury Rd. The address for this community is in the 06776 area of New Milford. Make a visit to check out the apartment floorplan options. From amenities to availability, the team of leasing professionals is ready to help match you with the perfect floorplan. At 456 Danbury Rd you're home.
456 Danbury Rd is an apartment community located in Litchfield County and the 06776 ZIP Code. This area is served by the New Milford School District attendance zone.
Located about 15 miles north of Danbury in western Connecticut, New Milford is a picturesque suburb entrenched in New England charm and pervasive natural beauty. Just 90 minutes’ driving distance from New York City, New Milford provides residents refuge from the fast pace of city life, with parks, trails, and a quaint downtown area to explore.
New Milford is also proximate to a bevy of state parks, including Lovers Leap State Park, Squantz Pond State Park, Mount Tom State Park, Lake Waramaug State Park, and Kent Falls State Park. Candlewood Lake borders New Milford to the west and the Housatonic River flows throughout the city, providing ample opportunities for waterside recreation.
Should you choose to rent in New Milford, you will have the option to attend the August Jazz on the Green music series, stroll through historic downtown during the holiday Sip and Stroll, and purchase fresh local produce at the Saturday Farmer’s Market.
Learn more about living in New Milford| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 11.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 13.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 37 min | 27.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 40 min | 30.4 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
Marin Village
468 Federal Rd
Brookfield, CT 06804
$2,300 - $2,700 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 4.7 mi
-
Ridgeway Place
10 Clapboard Ridge Rd
Danbury, CT 06811
$2,031 - $3,338 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 8.5 mi
-
Arrive Danbury
50 Saw Mill Rd
Danbury, CT 06810
$2,709 - $5,779 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 11.6 mi
456 Danbury Rd does not offer in-unit laundry or shared facilities. Please contact the property to learn about nearby laundry options.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
456 Danbury Rd does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
456 Danbury Rd is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While 456 Danbury Rd does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$2,445+2 Beds$2,880+Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $200.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,245+2 Beds$2,680+
-
1 Bed$2,284+2 Beds$2,787+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,154+2 Beds$2,657+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,145+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,045+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets Microwave
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$2,254+2 Beds$3,083+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $25. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,229+2 Beds$3,058+Discounts
-
2 Beds$3,964Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $70.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,894+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$3,450Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $225.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,2251 Month Free
Kitchen Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded