3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,530 sq ft
450 Technology Pkwy NW
Norcross, GA 30092
-
Bedrooms
1
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
455 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 12
About This Home
Located in Peachtree Corners just a few miles north of I-285, The Spoke provides fantastic accessibility to employers, dining, shopping and other attractions throughout Northeast Atlanta via Hwy 141 or Peachtree Industrial Blvd. Nearby towns include Norcross, Duluth and Johns Creek. With 1-BR and 2-BR floor plans to choose from, the Spoke is sure to meet your needs whether you’re a student, working professional, or active adult. Our community recently underwent a very extensive interior and exterior renovation that included new kitchens and bathrooms, new appliances and flooring, new siding and paint, and upgraded clubhouse and amenities. Stylish 1-bedroom layouts with open designs, quartz countertops, wood-style flooring, and smart-home features—ideal for modern living with maximum efficiency and comfort. CALL TODAY!!! Check out a video of Peachtree Corners: Contact us to schedule a showing.
450 Technology Pkwy Nw is a house located in Gwinnett County and the 30092 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Gwinnett County School District attendance zone.
House Features
- Cable Ready
- Pool
- Patio
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
Contact
- Listed by Kenco Residential (Atlanta, GA) | Kenco Residential (Atlanta, GA)
- Phone Number
- Contact
Welcome to Norcross, a historic city in the Atlanta metropolitan area. Located just 20 miles from downtown Atlanta and accessible via Interstate 85, Norcross offers rental options from apartments to townhomes, with average rents ranging from $1,265 for one-bedroom units to $2,074 for four-bedroom homes. The historic downtown district features preserved architecture from the 1870s, local shops, and restaurants. Outdoor recreation opportunities include the developing Beaver Ruin Creek Greenway and the Western Gwinnett Bikeway, connecting Norcross to Duluth.
Home to over 17,000 residents, Norcross is served by Gwinnett County Public Schools, including Norcross High School. Major employers have established headquarters here, contributing to local employment opportunities. The city, chartered in 1870, was named after Jonathan Norcross, a former Atlanta Mayor and railroad official, reflecting its historic connection to Atlanta's transportation network.
Learn more about living in Norcross- Cable Ready
- Patio
- Pool
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 10.6 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Norcross include Doraville, located 5.5 miles from 450 Technology Pkwy NW. 450 Technology Pkwy NW is near Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International, located 30.1 miles or 43 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 8.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 10.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 18 min | 11.5 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 25 min | 17.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 48 min | 40.2 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International
|
Drive: | 43 min | 30.1 mi |
Time and distance from 450 Technology Pkwy NW.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.3 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Holcomb Bridge Park
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.0 mi |
|
Best Friend Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.4 mi |
|
Pinckneyville Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.9 mi |
|
Jones Bridge Park
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.4 mi |
|
Chattahoochee River Environmental Education Center
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.5 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 9.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 9.2 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 34 min | 21.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 38 min | 25.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 42 min | 31.1 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,400Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
$2,600Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2,137 sq ft
-
-
1 Bed$2,129+2 Beds$2,366+3 Beds$3,138+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $174. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,799+2 Beds$2,191+3 Beds$2,963+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 Bed$2,034+2 Beds$2,380+3 Beds$2,934+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,999+2 Beds$2,345+3 Beds$2,899+Specials
-
1 / 433 Beds$2,820+4 Beds$2,369+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $170. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,650+4 Beds$2,199+2 Months Free
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,6572 Beds$2,737+3 Beds$2,937+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $38. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,6192 Beds$2,699+3 Beds$2,899+
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.