Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
4489 Lateleaf Trl
Fairfax, VA 22030
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
3
-
Square Feet
2,160 sq ft
-
Available
Available May 22
Highlights
- Fireplace
- Basement
About This Home
Welcome to 4489 Lateleaf Trail, a beautifully maintained townhome offering comfort and space, while conveniently located in Fairfax. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 half bathrooms across more than 2,100 square feet, this former model home combines functional living with thoughtful updates throughout. The main level offers an inviting layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous prep space, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas. A cozy fireplace anchors the living room, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Upstairs, the spacious bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living needs, while the lower level offers valuable bonus space perfect for a recreation room, gym, or media area. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the private balcony, offering a peaceful outdoor retreat. Additional conveniences include an in-unit washer and dryer, central air conditioning, and ample storage throughout. Ideally situated just outside of Fairfax Government Center and Fairlakes with easy access to shopping, dining, commuter routes, and everyday conveniences, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and location.
4489 Lateleaf Trl is a townhome located in Fairfax County and the 22030 ZIP Code.
Bright MLS, Inc.
Welcome to Fairfax, Virginia, a charming city situated just 14 miles west of Washington D.C. This historic community seamlessly combines its rich heritage with contemporary living. The heart of Fairfax features the restored Old Town district, where independent shops and restaurants line brick sidewalks alongside landmarks like the Old Town Hall. The presence of George Mason University enriches the community with educational opportunities and an array of dining options. Outdoor enthusiasts enjoy the city's extensive network of parks and trails, including Daniels Run Path, which meanders along Accotink Creek.
The rental market in Fairfax remains competitive, with average rents ranging from $1,980 for studios to $2,977 for three-bedroom homes. Current trends show modest year-over-year increases across all unit sizes, with studios seeing the largest jump at 5.6%. Housing options span from downtown apartment communities to garden-style residences near George Mason University.
Learn more about living in Fairfax- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Basement
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 8.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 15.8 mi |
Transportation options available in Fairfax include Vienna/Fairfax-Gmu, located 6.3 miles from 4489 Lateleaf Trl. 4489 Lateleaf Trl is near Washington Dulles International, located 12.7 miles or 25 minutes away, and Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl, located 23.2 miles or 34 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 6.3 mi |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 15.4 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 28 min | 20.1 mi |
| Drive: | 29 min | 21.2 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 8.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 10.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 27 min | 13.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 28 min | 16.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 28 min | 16.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Washington Dulles International
|
Drive: | 25 min | 12.7 mi |
|
Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl
|
Drive: | 34 min | 23.2 mi |
Time and distance from 4489 Lateleaf Trl.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 16 min | 0.8 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Ellanor C. Lawrence Park
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.8 mi |
|
Steven F. Udvar-Hazy Center
|
Drive: | 16 min | 7.4 mi |
|
Webb Sanctuary
|
Drive: | 15 min | 7.5 mi |
|
Gateway Regional Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.6 mi |
|
Walker Nature Center
|
Drive: | 17 min | 8.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.0 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 29 min | 18.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 33 min | 19.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 31 min | 20.6 mi |
You May Also Like
-
eaves Fairfax City
10608-E Kitty Pozer Dr
Fairfax, VA 22030
$3,558 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 3.2 mi
-
Amberleigh
8301 Anderson Dr
Fairfax, VA 22031
$2,792 - $3,002 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 7.5 mi
-
Kingsley Commons Townhouses
7308 Arlington Blvd
Falls Church, VA 22042
$2,920 - $3,095 Plus Fees
3 Br 12 Month Lease 9.3 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,953+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $44. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,908+
-
3 Beds$2,140+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $90 - $210.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,050+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Business Center Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$4,127+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $77.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,050+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 / 163 Beds$3,382+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $156. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,135+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher High-Speed Internet Hardwood Floors
-
3 Beds$3,892+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $100. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,791+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center
-
3 Beds$3,262+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $125.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,137+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Business Center Package Service
-
-
3 Beds$3,127+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $92.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,035+1 Month Free
-
3 Beds$6,651+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $92. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,558+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$6,991+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,849+2 Months Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.