4250 Southwinds Pl Unit 301
White Plains, MD 20695
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 909 SF |
About This Property
Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment close to elevators and gorgeous wooded view!! Controlled access age 55+ gated community. Washer/Dryer in unit. Loaded with amenities!! Busy activity calendar! 100 unit multi-family apartment building
4250 Southwinds Pl is an apartment community located in Charles County and the 20695 ZIP Code.
- Refrigerator
Situated about 25 miles southeast of Washington, DC, White Plains is a growing small town in southern Maryland. White Plains mixes the rural with the suburban, featuring spacious homes on large plots of land as well as familiar national retailers.
Outdoor recreation abounds near White Plains. Cedarville State Forest, Laurel Springs Regional Park, Piscataway Park, and Fort Washington Park are within minutes of White Plains in addition to the Potomac River and the Patuxent River.
Shopping opportunities are also plentiful near White Plains, with close proximity to the Saint Charles Towne Center as well as retail delights in Alexandria, Arlington, and Washington, DC, which are all within an hour’s drive of White Plains. Quick access to U.S. 301 makes getting around from White Plains simple.
Learn more about living in White Plains- Air Conditioning
- Cable Ready
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Range
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 52 min | 32.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 67 min | 44.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Dolley Madison Towers
2300 24th Rd S
Arlington, VA 22206
$2,015 - $3,870 Plus Fees
2-4 Br 18.8 mi
-
Crystal Towers
1600 S Eads St
Arlington, VA 22202
$2,960 - $4,800 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 19.0 mi
-
Cortland at National Landing
801 15th St S
Arlington, VA 22202
$2,734 - $10,589 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 19.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 / 50
-
-
2 Beds$2,419+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108 - $113.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,311+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator Clubhouse Balcony
-
-
-
-
2 Beds$3,981+3 Beds$6,991+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,839+3 Beds$6,849+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$2,557+3 Beds$3,486+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $239 - $244.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,318+3 Beds$3,247+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
2 Beds$1,785+3 Beds$2,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $105.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,680+3 Beds$2,090+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site Business Center Laundry Facilities
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.