418 Villa Ave
Fairfield, CT 06825
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
Move right into this spacious third floor 2 bedroom apartment centrally located in Fairfield. Steps to restaurants, shopping, and schools with easy access to I-95, Merritt Parkway and Metro North Train Station. Large living room with a walk in closet for ample storage, open eat in ktchen with built in cabinets, stainless steel appliances including dishwasher. Private enclosed porch off the back door. Two bedrooms with great closet space plus full bath with walk in shower. Off street parking for 1 car along with washer dryer hook up in basement. All applicants must full out complete application and provide background/credit check, proof of income and references. 1st month, 2 months security.
418 Villa Ave is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06825 ZIP Code.
Overlooking Long Island Sound, Fairfield is a historic community on the west side of Bridgeport. Most of the city’s landscape is covered by cozy residential neighborhoods and lush public parks, with a thriving commercial district along Black Rock Turnpike near the center of town. The charming Downtown area is full of red brick storefronts and tree-shaded sidewalks, forming a popular walkable hangout for locals.
Just north of Downtown, Fairfield University enrolls about 5,000 students and employs hundreds of locals as faculty and staff members. Boasting a terrific public school system and a low crime rate, Fairfield is a particularly desirable option for folks raising families.
Learn more about living in Fairfield| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 15.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
121 Towne Apartments
121 Towne St
Stamford, CT 06902
$3,300 - $5,000 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 18.7 mi
-
Allure @ Harbor Point
850 Pacific St
Stamford, CT 06902
$4,495 - $5,595 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 19.2 mi
-
Beacon Harbor Point
1 Harbor Point Rd
Stamford, CT 06902
$5,795 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 19.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$3,294+3 Beds$4,675Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $192. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,101+3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$3,330+3 Beds$4,025+4 Beds$1,175+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,314+3 Beds$4,009+4 Beds$1,159+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$3,222+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,139+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,275+3 Beds$4,275+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+3 Beds$4,200+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.