Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Ceiling Fans Package Service
4028 Bismarck Palm Dr
Tampa, FL 33610
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2.5 Baths 2.5 Baths 2.5 Ba | 1,516 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This spacious and stunning townhome is a part of the quiet Sabal Pointe community which provides easy access to I-75 and I-4 to commute wherever you need. This townhome is conveniently located close to supermarkets, schools, and various entertainment locations (below are some suggestions of places nearby) and it is just minutes away from Downtown! The community also provides access to a beautiful pool for its residents. This 2 beds/2.5 baths house offers a spacious loft on the second floor that could be used as an office, entertainment room, or even a 3rd bedroom. The Master Bedroom is large with high ceilings, and it offers a walk-in closet, an en-suite bathroom with dual sinks, and a large window that overlooks the quiet and calm retention pond. The second bedroom has its own closet, window, and full bathroom. 2 extra closets upstairs (each located outside of each bedroom). The washer and dryer units are in a laundry closet on the second floor. The first floor includes a 1-car garage and a driveway that fits another car. Additional guest spots are available during the day, and a visitor parking permit is included with the rent for overnight stays. The main living room is full of natural light as it is an open floor plan which leads to a screened porch overlooking the serene retention pond mentioned above. The powder room is conveniently located on the first floor. This house has the unique feature of having a storage room under the stairs. The kitchen includes a pantry, eat-in kitchen space, dishwasher, fridge, range, microwave, and a breakfast bar. The HOA fees are paid, and they include water, trash, pool, and landscaping. Other utilities are covered by the tenant(s). Please feel free to reach out if you have any questions! 2-minute walk from Starbucks 10-15 minutes to downtown (drive) 4-6 minutes to Hard Rock Cafe (drive) 3-5 minutes to the Florida State Fairgrounds (drive) Supermarkets Aldi (2.8 miles, 5-7 min drive) Publix/Walmart at Mango Square (3.2 miles, 6-8 min drive) Multiple gas stations, convenience stores, and food places nearby Education Kenly Elementary School (3.5 miles, 8 min drive) Jennings Middle School (4.6 miles, 10 min drive) Armwood High School (3.7 miles, 10 min drive) Hillsborough Baptist School (2.4 miles, 6 min drive) Northwood university (0.5 miles, 10 minute walk) No smoking is allowed. Owner pays for trash/water bill. Tenant pays for other utilities.
4028 Bismarck Palm Dr is a townhome located in Hillsborough County and the 33610 ZIP Code.
- Porch
Tampa sits where the Hillsborough River meets the bay, mixing waterfront living with a bustling downtown scene. Sitting in the heart of Tampa is the Riverwalk, a winding path connecting Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park to Armature Works, lined with restaurants and community gathering spots. Hyde Park's streets lead straight to Bayshore Boulevard's views of the bay, while Ybor City showcases Tampa’s past through historic brick corridors and 7th Avenue nightlife. Clearwater and St. Petersburg beaches are a short drive away when the week calls for a beach getaway.
The rental market spans a wide range of options, from high-rise apartment communities in the Channel District to bungalow-style rentals in Seminole Heights and waterfront properties near Davis Islands. Tampa is home to the University of South Florida, and the city draws major employers across healthcare, finance, and tourism.
Learn more about living in Tampa- Washer/Dryer
- Pool
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Walk: | 18 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.4 mi |
Transportation options available in Tampa include Centennial Park Station (#1), located 7.0 miles from 4028 Bismarck Palm Dr. 4028 Bismarck Palm Dr is near Tampa International, located 16.0 miles or 24 minutes away, and St Pete-Clearwater International, located 25.2 miles or 42 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 7.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 7.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.2 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 34 min | 27.0 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Tampa International
|
Drive: | 24 min | 16.0 mi |
|
St Pete-Clearwater International
|
Drive: | 42 min | 25.2 mi |
Time and distance from 4028 Bismarck Palm Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.9 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Eureka Springs Park
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.5 mi |
|
Ybor City Museum State Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.8 mi |
|
McKay Bay Nature Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.1 mi |
|
Takomah Trail Park
|
Drive: | 16 min | 8.4 mi |
|
Trout Creek Park
|
Drive: | 12 min | 9.2 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 13.1 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 34 min | 18.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 37 min | 25.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 169 min | 93.9 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,157+3 Beds$2,719+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $173.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,984+3 Beds$2,546+1 Month Free
-
-
2 Beds$1,810+3 Beds$2,397+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $91.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,719+3 Beds$2,306+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets High-Speed Internet Ceiling Fans
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,398+3 Beds$4,033Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $140.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,189+3 Beds$3,676+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$3,080+3 Beds$4,939+Total Monthly Price16 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $139. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,940+3 Beds$4,799+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
2 Beds$2,488+3 Beds$3,394+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $168.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,320+3 Beds$3,226+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans Package Service Elevator
-
2 Beds$1,645+3 Beds$2,712+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $78.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,567+3 Beds$2,634+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
-
1 / 12
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.