3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1,815 sq ft
401 S Magnolia Ave
Waynesboro, VA 22980
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 3 Baths 3 Baths 3 Ba | 1,440 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Property Id: 1210976 Introducing a brand-new, modern, and spacious townhome building ideally situated in a prime location. Enjoy the convenience of being just steps away from the park and within walking distance of schools, making it perfect for families and outdoor enthusiasts alike. The kitchen includes new stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops allowing you to prepare meals with ease and style. In-unit washer and dryer provide added convenience. The newly installed floors bring a fresh and contemporary ambiance to each room. Stay comfortable year-round with the new air conditioning system. Forget the hassle of lawn maintenance as lawn care services are provided for your convenience. Our dedicated management team ensures prompt and efficient handling of maintenance requests, allowing you to experience fast and easy resolution whenever needed. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to make this townhome your new home. Contact us today to schedule a viewing. .
401 S Magnolia Ave is a townhome located in Waynesboro County and the 22980 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Waynesboro City Public Schools attendance zone.
- Lawn
A designated Appalachian Trail Community, Waynesboro is a wonderful place for hikers, wine lovers, and renters looking for a close-knit community. Veritas Vineyards and Winery is one of the many local wineries that’s situated a few miles outside of Waynesboro. Beautiful mountain views, lush greenery, and sprawling vineyards create unbeatable views. Interstate 64 and Highways 250, 254, and 340 will get you anywhere in the area you need to go, including Charlottesville, home of the University of Virginia, just 28 miles east of Waynesboro.
Main Street and Broad Street in Waynesboro’s historic downtown district hold the majority of the restaurants, businesses, and services in town. Waynesboro Town Center is a great place to get your shopping done offering department stores and retailers. Good schools and expansive community parks are a perk of living in this Virginia suburb.
Learn more about living in Waynesboro- Washer/Dryer
- Lawn
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 36 min | 27.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 36 min | 28.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 42 min | 34.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 47 min | 37.4 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
$500 off 1st Month's Rent! Pet-Friendly Crozet Living
2405 Anlee Rd
Crozet, VA 22932
$2,650 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 10.9 mi
-
$1,000 Off 1st Month's Rent! Pet-Friendly New Construction in Crozet
2211 Leeham St
Crozet, VA 22932
$2,700 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 10.9 mi
-
770 Park Ridge Dr
Crozet, VA 22932
$3,200 Total Monthly Price
4 Br 11.5 mi