Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Balcony Patio Business Center
4005 California Ave
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
This is an incredibly spacious three bedroom apartment on the first floor minutes from the city and just across the bridge from Bellevue Stores, Banks, Brewery, Restaurants. A very large portion of the basement goes along with this unit for your storage needs. Typical tenant screening will be performed Including but not limited to credit checks, verification of employment, and landlord references.
4005 California Ave is an apartment community located in Allegheny County and the 15212 ZIP Code.
National publications constantly place Pittsburgh near the top of the list for most livable cities in America, and it’s easy to see why. The city has a rich history as an industrial and economic hub, which led to the construction of many grand buildings and public sculptures which still stand today. Downtown in particular is rich with beautifully preserved buildings and lush public parks dating back well over a century, giving the entire community a timeless atmosphere.
Pittsburgh is split into three sections by the rivers passing through the city: Downtown (a.k.a. “The Golden Triangle), the North Side, and the South Side. Each has its fair share of attractions and landmarks: the North Side is home to Acrisure Stadium and PNC Park (making it a perfect area for sports fans), the South Side features big, beautiful greenways and refurbished steel mills, and Downtown is where you’ll find the most variety in dining, nightlife, and entertainment.
Learn more about living in PittsburghBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.5 mi |
Transportation options available in Pittsburgh include Allegheny Station, located 3.5 miles from 4005 California Ave. 4005 California Ave is near Pittsburgh International, located 14.4 miles or 29 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.0 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 58 min | 38.3 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Pittsburgh International
|
Drive: | 29 min | 14.4 mi |
Time and distance from 4005 California Ave.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 3.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Riverview Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.3 mi |
|
Allegheny Observatory
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.5 mi |
|
Allegheny Commons Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.8 mi |
|
Children's Museum of Pittsburgh
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.1 mi |
|
National Aviary
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.2 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 3.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.8 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 26 min | 13.2 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,247+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $26. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,220+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$3,810+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,423+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $110.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,313+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.