Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
38 Golden Hill St Unit A
Milford, CT 06460
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
2,610 sq ft
-
Available
Not Available
Highlights
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
- Open Floorplan
- Property is near public transit and shops
- Attic
- End Unit
- Patio
About This Home
Call for Availability - Experience modern living in this nearly new duplex in desirable Milford. Only one short-term tenant has occupied this beautifully maintained home since it was built just one year ago. Featuring an open-concept layout with high-end finishes throughout, this home is filled with abundant natural light and offers stainless steel appliances, spacious living and dining areas, and three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private en suite bath. Convenient upper-level laundry is located just steps from the bedrooms. The fully finished walkout basement provides additional living space and opens to a private yard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located near major highways, medical facilities, shopping, dining, and countless local amenities, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a prime location. MLS# 24177090
38 Golden Hill St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06460 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Tai Moler | Coldwell Banker Realty
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
If Milford is the "Small City with a Big Heart," Downtown Milford is its core. With all of the charm and history you'd expect in a coastal New England neighborhood, Downtown Milford has it all -- historic buildings, period lighting, and the second-longest town green in the state: Milford Green. The Green extends between Broad Street and South Broad Street until they merge at River Street. As a riverfront community, Downtown Milford features boats dotting the harbor and fishermen casting a line in the Wepawaug River. In addition to a wide variety of shops, boutiques, and restaurants, Downtown Milford features several exciting events, including the Oyster Festival, a Saturday morning Farmers Market, Lobsterbake, the Lamplight Stroll, and the Pirate Festival.
Learn more about living in Downtown Milford| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 13.9 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,250Specials
-
3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
Plus Fees3 Beds$2,9952 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$4,025+4 Beds$1,175+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,009+4 Beds$1,159+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$5,022+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,907+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Business Center Package Service Controlled Access
-
1 / 123 Beds$4,725+4 Beds$5,770Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $355.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,725+4 Beds$5,7702 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
3 Beds$4,333+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $32. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,300+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$3,081+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,006+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.