Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
3728 Seguin Dr
Dallas, TX 75220
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,200 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jul 1
About This Home
Don't miss this charming, move-in ready 3-bedroom home nestled in a sought-after Midway Hollow! Featuring a beautifully refreshed kitchen with granite countertops and stylish backsplash, refinished hardwood floors, and paint that gives the entire home a bright, clean feel. Two bedrooms showcase gorgeous hardwood floors, while the third offers cozy carpet, a perfect setup for any renter. The smart layout includes a convenient utility-pantry closet with stacked washer-dryer connections, keeping everyday living tidy and efficient. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard, ideal for pets, play, or entertaining. There is a detatched rear-entry two car garage and an additional parking pad in front for added convenience. This one checks all the boxes: great bones, great updates, great yard, and an unbeatable location. A well-maintained property with an attentive owner. This is the kind of home tenants love to come home to.
3728 Seguin Dr is a house located in Dallas County and the 75220 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Dallas Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$50
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,200
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Joyce Martin | Martin - Beazley Realtors
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
North Texas Real Estate Information System, Inc.
Dallas is one of the largest cities in America, combining urban sophistication with an incomparable Texan personality. Dallas is an altogether unique blend of cultures, styles, and flavors, with more than one million people calling the city proper home.
Living in Dallas puts you right in the thick of it all, with endless options to customize your experience. Corporate professionals seeking to avoid long commutes may want to look for apartments in Downtown or Uptown, which are both home to major business centers as well as residential communities, affording many residents walkable access to work. Culture enthusiasts should consider apartments near the Dallas Arts District, which is home to the Nasher Sculpture Center, the Dallas Museum of Art, the Winspear Opera House, and more. Creatives may enjoy places like Old East Dallas and North Oak Cliff, where artistic pursuits abound.
Dallas offers some of the most diverse nightlife in Texas, from laid-back lounges to thumping night clubs.
Learn more about living in Dallas- Air Conditioning
- Fenced Lot
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Dallas include Walnut Hill/Denton Station, located 1.9 miles from 3728 Seguin Dr. 3728 Seguin Dr is near Dallas Love Field, located 5.0 miles or 11 minutes away, and Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 16.4 miles or 26 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 9.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 10.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 10.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 12.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.0 mi |
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 26 min | 16.4 mi |
Time and distance from 3728 Seguin Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Dallas Trekkers Walking Club
|
Drive: | 18 min | 8.0 mi |
|
Beckert Park
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.2 mi |
|
Elm Fork Preserve
|
Drive: | 16 min | 9.2 mi |
|
Nasher Sculpture Center
|
Drive: | 16 min | 9.9 mi |
|
Klyde Warren Park
|
Drive: | 16 min | 10.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.1 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 25 min | 15.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 55 min | 38.9 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,922Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
1 / 543 Beds$2,656+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $205.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal
-
-
-
3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 / 353 Beds$2,663Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,550
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
3 Beds$4,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,424+
-
3 Beds$2,623+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $57. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,565+
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.