Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances
3604 Kayewood Dr
Little Elm, TX 75068
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,150 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- One-Time Move-In Fees
-
Application Fee$75
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
About This Property
Come and check out this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex right by Lake Lewisville! This home features tile flooring throughout the home, stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, and an open layout through most of the main spaces within the home. The primary bathroom features a modern sink-style double vanity, complete with the traditional shower tub combo. The second bathroom comes complete with a walk-in shower and lovely styling! You will find yourself right at home here! Do not miss the opportunity to live in this home. Schedule your showing today!
3604 Kayewood Dr is a townhome located in Denton County and the 75068 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Little Elm Independent School District attendance zone.
- Tile Floors
If you’re interested in living lakeside surrounded by safe neighborhoods and suburban conveniences, then look no further than Little Elm. This quaint suburb goes by the motto “The Town with a Lake Attitude” in hopes that residents not only live here, but play too!
Nestled on Lewisville Lake, the majority of Little Elm’s land rests on the shoreline. Because lakefront property is so popular, the city continues to grow as well as expand its amenities offered. Situated just 37 miles northwest of Dallas, residents have access to one of the state’s biggest cities with loads of business opportunities and attractions.
Supermarkets, retailers, parks, and restaurants are all within reach from your Little Elm apartment. Excellent schools belong to the Little Elm Independent School District, and residents love taking a trip to Little Elm Park’s sprawling beach, open lawns, and athletic fields.
Learn more about living in Little Elm- Washer/Dryer
- Tile Floors
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 21 min | 14.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 14.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 15.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 29 min | 19.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,854+3 Beds$2,659+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $129. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,725+3 Beds$2,530+2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$1,632+3 Beds$2,560+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,621+3 Beds$2,549+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans Granite Countertops
-
2 Beds$1,776+3 Beds$3,271Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $76.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,700+3 Beds$3,1952 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Hardwood Floors Elevator Washer & Dryer Hookups Tennis Court
-
2 Beds$1,834+3 Beds$2,353+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $135.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,699+3 Beds$2,218+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Clubhouse
-
-
2 Beds$5,200+3 Beds$9,225+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
2 Beds$2,309+3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,154+3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
2 Beds$2,479+3 Beds$2,739+4 Beds$3,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $210.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,269+3 Beds$2,529+4 Beds$2,949+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.