36 Grasmere Ave
Fairfield, CT 06824
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,125 SF |
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,125 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
12 Months
Property Information
-
2 units
About 36 Grasmere Ave Fairfield, CT 06824
Victorian second floor ,hardwood floors,dinning room,den,living room,DW,off street parking,marble bath floor,electric incl.,garbage,water,sewer incl.pocket door, heat type gas forced hot air,lawn and snow removal incl.
36 Grasmere Ave is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06824 ZIP Code.
- Lawn
Overlooking Long Island Sound, Fairfield is a historic community on the west side of Bridgeport. Most of the city’s landscape is covered by cozy residential neighborhoods and lush public parks, with a thriving commercial district along Black Rock Turnpike near the center of town. The charming Downtown area is full of red brick storefronts and tree-shaded sidewalks, forming a popular walkable hangout for locals.
Just north of Downtown, Fairfield University enrolls about 5,000 students and employs hundreds of locals as faculty and staff members. Boasting a terrific public school system and a low crime rate, Fairfield is a particularly desirable option for folks raising families.
Learn more about living in Fairfield- Smoke Free
- Dishwasher
- Hardwood Floors
- Den
- Lawn
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 16.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Axis 201
201 Munson St
New Haven, CT 06511
$2,078 - $4,718 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 19.8 mi
-
Winchester Lofts
275 Winchester Ave
New Haven, CT 06511
$2,160 - $3,215 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 19.9 mi
-
Willow Lake Apartments
44 Route 25A
Smithtown, NY 11787
$2,800 - $3,215
1-2 Br 20.0 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
1 Bed$2,569+2 Beds$3,294+3 Beds$4,675Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $192. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,376+2 Beds$3,101+3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$2,410+2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,325+2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$2,175+2 Beds$3,275+3 Beds$4,275+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,100+2 Beds$3,200+3 Beds$4,200+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$2,795+2 Beds$4,495+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,695+2 Beds$4,395+
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Package Service Concierge EV Charging
-
1 Bed$3,065+2 Beds$5,795Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,965+2 Beds$5,695
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Package Service Concierge EV Charging
-
-
1 Bed$2,624+2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,295+2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$2,355+2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$1,975+2 Beds$3,330+3 Beds+$4,025+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,959+2 Beds$3,314+3 Beds+$4,009+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.