$1,195 / Month

357 N Broad St Unit 3A

,

Clayton, NJ 08312

Share Listing
Favorites
357 N Broad St Unit 3A
Share Listing
Favorites

Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability

Beds Baths Average SF
1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba

About This Property

One-Bedroom Apartment for Rent at Academy Arms in Clayton, NJ! The rent is $1195 a month and Security Deposit is $1,792.50 (1.5 months), both due at signing of 1 year lease. Total funds for move in is $2,987.50. This is a 2nd floor unit with a first floor entry. There is a generous sized living room with slider door that opens up to a walkout balcony. The kitchen features a gas range and a refrigerator. The bedroom has 2 closets and there is a full bathroom with a tub. Other amenities include coin operated laundry and parking lot on the premises. Tenant is responsible for Electric, Gas, Rental Insurance and Internet/Cable. No Pets. Landlord is looking for an immediate move in. No showings without a completed Rental Application. Tenants will be required to complete a Rentspree, NTN report or any other Tenant Screening by a cooperating brokerage. All applicants/persons 18 years or older must complete their own application. All assistance programs are accepted. Rental calls will be taken from 9a-6p.

357 N Broad St is an apartment community located in Gloucester County and the 08312 ZIP Code.

Location
357 N Broad St, Clayton,
NJ 08312
Get Directions
| Edit

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.
Education
Colleges & Universities Distance
Colleges & Universities Distance
Drive: 8 min 4.5 mi
Drive: 17 min 9.3 mi
Drive: 23 min 12.5 mi
Drive: 43 min 24.5 mi
357 N Broad St Unit 3A is within 8 minutes or 4.5 miles from Rowan University. It is also near Gloucester County College and Camden Co. Coll., Blackwood.
Transportation

357 N Broad St Unit 3A is near Philadelphia International, located 27.9 miles or 45 minutes away, and Atlantic City International, located 40.5 miles or 73 minutes away.