2 Beds, 1 Bath, 860 sq ft
3565 Linden Ave Unit 105
Long Beach, CA 90807
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 602 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Other
-
Covered
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
About This Property
Welcome to the epitome of comfort and convenience at 5535 Linden Ave, also known as "Lindenwood" which is nestled in the vibrant heart of Bixby Knolls. This charming 1-bedroom condominium offers an unparalleled living experience. Immerse yourself in the bustling energy of the neighborhood with fantastic shops, cafes, and restaurants just a stroll away. This private condo community features gated entry and covered parking, ensuring security and peace of mind for residents. Enjoy the resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool, rejuvenating spa, and a formal lobby, all within reach. Laundry day becomes a breeze with on-site facilities readily available. Unit 105 features a spacious main living area with laminate flooring and freshly painted walls. Step through the large sliding glass door onto your private balcony, offering a great view of the neighborhood. The kitchen is a charming delight, boasting original wood cabinets, tiled counters, and essential appliances including a dishwasher, stove, and refrigerator. A large walk-in hallway closet provides ample storage space, while the full bathroom offers convenience with a vanity sink and sliding glass doors in the tub area. Retreat to the generously sized bedroom, complete with wardrobe closets for all your storage needs. Additional features such as blinds, wall unit air conditioning, garbage disposal, and radiant heat enhance your living experience. Experience the ultimate in hassle-free living, where the only utility you pay for is electricity. Don't miss this opportunity to make Lindenwood your new home sweet home. Contact us today to schedule a tour and embark on a journey of luxurious living in Bixby Knolls. For more information on this or any other available property, please contact Ernst & Haas Management at or visit us online at and apply today. To qualify: • Credit score must be no less than 670. • Monthly gross income to qualify must be 2.5 times the rent • We do not accept past evictions, judgments, or collections from a management company or landlord • Renter’s Insurance is required. Proof of coverage must be provided upon the signing of your lease. • Tenant that has an animal shall obtain a policy that provides coverage for the animal. • Guarantors must have a FICO credit score of 725 or higher. Scores below 725 will not qualify Note: See selection criteria for a detailed list of qualifications on our website at
3565 Linden Ave is a condo located in Los Angeles County and the 90807 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Long Beach Unified Rop School District attendance zone.
Condo Features
- Washer/Dryer
- Dishwasher
- Refrigerator
Lindenwood
Lindenwood, a four-story condominium complex completed in 1973, offers a serene living experience in the vibrant Bixby Knolls neighborhood of Long Beach. With 198 units, this established community provides a blend of comfort and convenience. The building's simple, functional design features balconies with patterned railings and a stone-clad ground floor, creating a harmonious presence in the area. Situated in a neighborhood known for its historic charm, Lindenwood residents enjoy the appeal of an area that has been recognized for its strong community spirit.
Learn more about Lindenwood
Nestled in northern Long Beach, Bixby Knolls is a family-friendly neighborhood brimming with character. Atlantic Avenue serves as the main commercial thoroughfare, touting an array of independently owned restaurants, specialty shops, and boutiques in rows of historic storefronts. Bixby Knolls exudes a distinct sense of community spirit, with strong support of local businesses and special events such as First Fridays, Bixby Saturday Nights, and Concerts in the Park(ing Lot), among many others.
Rentals in Bixby Knolls include a wide variety of apartments, condos, townhomes, and houses tucked along tree-lined avenues. Residents enjoy convenience to Long Beach Airport as well as golfing destinations like the Virginia Country Club, Lakewood Golf Course, and Skylinks at Long Beach. Commuting from Bixby Knolls is a breeze with access to Interstates 405 and 710.
Learn more about living in Bixby KnollsBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Washer/Dryer
- Dishwasher
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.2 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Long Beach include Wardlow Station, located 0.8 mile from 3565 Linden Ave Unit 105. 3565 Linden Ave Unit 105 is near Long Beach (Daugherty Field), located 1.8 miles or 4 minutes away, and Los Angeles International, located 18.7 miles or 25 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 14 min | 0.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.6 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 14.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 15.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 25 min | 16.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 26 min | 19.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 30 min | 22.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Long Beach (Daugherty Field)
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi |
|
Los Angeles International
|
Drive: | 25 min | 18.7 mi |
Time and distance from 3565 Linden Ave Unit 105.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Earl Burns Miller Japanese Garden
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.9 mi |
|
El Dorado Nature Center
|
Drive: | 10 min | 6.3 mi |
|
Banning Residence Museum
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.6 mi |
|
Aquarium of the Pacific
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.8 mi |
|
Colorado Lagoon
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.1 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 20 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Walk: | 20 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.6 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 21 min | 11.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 12.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 14.3 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,350Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
-
$2,250Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 570 sq ft
-
$875Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.3 Month LeaseRoom for Rent
3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1,800 sq ft
-
$2,850Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1,050 sq ft
-
$3,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,350 sq ft
-
$3,495Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,100 sq ft
-
$2,800Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 585 sq ft
-
$5,750Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,200 sq ft
-
$4,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 960 sq ft
-
$2,950Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.