Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
Highlights
- Porch
- Hardwood Floors
Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 1910
-
3 units/3 stories
About 32 Kneen St Shelton, CT 06484
Experience Shelton living at 32 Kneen St. You'll find this community in the Trumbull Upper Stratford Shelton area of Shelton. The leasing staff is ready to help you find your perfect new place. This community has a unique selection of amenities and features including: convenient on-site parking options, washers and dryers, and hardwood floors. So get a head start on your move. Contact or stop by the 32 Kneen St leasing office to discuss your new apartment.
32 Kneen St is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06484 ZIP Code.
- Porch
Trumbull/Upper Stratford/Shelton is an expansive area encompassing the land north of Bridgeport and Lower Stratford. The area is largely residential and complemented by lush woods. Renters have options of modern apartments and townhomes for rent. Although this community is mostly residential, Highways 25 and 8 allow for easy travel to surrounding areas, including the 25-mile drive east to New Haven and the 70-mile drive to New York. These two roads also hold the main retail areas including places like Hawley Lane Mall and Westfield Trumbull. Outside of this area, residents are in proximity to some of Connecticut’s best attractions like the Connecticut’s Beardsley Zoo and the Roosevelt Forest.
Learn more about living in Trumbull/Upper Stratford/SheltonCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| Trumbull/Upper Stratford/Shelton | Shelton, CT | |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,704 | $1,704 |
| 1 Bedroom | $2,247 | $2,143 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $2,927 | $2,797 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $3,153 | $2,958 |
Below are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 494-535 Sq Ft | $995 | $1,763 | $3,209 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 853-863 Sq Ft | $1,200 | $2,317 | $5,227 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1300-1307 Sq Ft | $1,400 | $2,934 | $7,909 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1387 Sq Ft | $2,000 | $3,504 | $8,104 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2009 Sq Ft | $2,600 | $3,942 | $5,500 |
- Porch
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 10.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.7 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,775 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 9.2 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,273 - $3,116 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 10.6 mi
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,330 - $2,630 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 10.9 mi
32 Kneen St has units with in‑unit washers and dryers, making laundry day simple for residents.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
32 Kneen St does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
32 Kneen St is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While 32 Kneen St does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,250Specials
-
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,222+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,139+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
-
2 Beds$3,330+3 Beds$4,025+4 Beds$1,175+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,314+3 Beds$4,009+4 Beds$1,159+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded