3198 Washington Rd
Atlanta, GA 30344
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2.5 Baths 2.5 Baths 2.5 Ba | 970 SF |
About This Property
Moving Special $700 Security deposit Pro-rated December rent waived for Qualified applicant! East Point Housing Accepted! Looking for a spacious townhouse in East Point, GA! Look no further than this charming 970 square foot townhouse. This townhouse features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfect for those looking for a comfortable living space. With all electric appliances, new floors including a new refrigerator, stove, and new dishwasher, you'll have everything you need to cook up delicious meals in your new home. Enjoy some fresh air on your private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Rental assistance is also accepted, making it easier for you to secure this fantastic townhouse. Don't miss out on this opportunity to make this townhouse your new home in East Point, GA. Contact us today via text /call to schedule a viewing and make this townhouse yours.
3198 Washington Rd is a townhome located in Fulton County and the 30344 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Fulton County School District attendance zone.
Despite being incorporated only two years ago, South Fulton has already developed a character all its own. Situated partly along the southern section of the Perimeter and stretching southwest over Chattahoochee Hills, South Fulton covers a large portion of residential and undeveloped land. This sprawling area is made up of a number of characterful neighborhoods, all offering access to ATL at a more affordable price.
South Fulton’s entire western border is formed by the Chattahoochee, making it a perfect place for the outdoor-inclined to settle. There’s also plenty of parks and shopping centers to keep residents entertained. Hartsfield-Jackson airport sits on the eastern edge of South Fulton, so if you travel for work but want more space than the city would provide, look no further.
Learn more about living in South Fulton| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 6.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.2 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Atlanta include East Point, located 1.9 miles from 3198 Washington Rd. 3198 Washington Rd is near Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International, located 6.5 miles or 14 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.6 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 13.2 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.5 mi |
Time and distance from 3198 Washington Rd.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 3 min | 0.2 mi | |
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 20 min | 1.1 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Cascade Springs Nature Preserve
|
Drive: | 13 min | 5.2 mi |
|
West Atlanta Watershed Alliance (WAWA)
|
Drive: | 13 min | 5.3 mi |
|
Atlanta BeltLine Southwest Connector Spur Trail
|
Drive: | 15 min | 6.1 mi |
|
Park Pride
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.7 mi |
|
Zoo Atlanta
|
Drive: | 16 min | 8.8 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 6.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 8.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.3 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 11.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 35 min | 22.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
The Pointe at Stockbridge
860 Rock Quarry Rd
Stockbridge, GA 30281
$1,373 - $4,818 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 16.9 mi
-
Golden Gate Townhomes
1 Chatfield Dr
Stone Mountain, GA 30083
$1,149 - $1,700
2-3 Br 18.7 mi
-
The Rosemoor
250 Foster Dr
McDonough, GA 30253
$2,507 - $3,406 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 20.4 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,399+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,394+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
-
2 Beds$2,028+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $108 - $111. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,920+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Hardwood Floors EV Charging
-
-
2 Beds$2,099+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,015+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Grill Business Center Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$1,639+3 Beds$2,241+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $143.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,495+3 Beds$2,097+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
2 Beds$2,391+3 Beds$3,138+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $174. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,191+3 Beds$2,963+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
-
2 Beds$2,129+3 Beds$2,486+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $125. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,003+3 Beds$2,360+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops Gated
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.