310 Sheila Ln Unit 3
Santa Maria, CA 93458
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
--
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
This completely renovated apartment offers three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The apartment is centrally located, providing easy access to all local amenities. The open concept living area is a standout feature, creating a spacious and welcoming environment. The remodeled kitchen is a dream for any home cook. 3 spacious bedroom with ample closet space. Brand new wood-like flooring throughout the apartment adds a touch of sophistication. The apartment also includes a one-car garage, a valuable amenity for vehicle owners or those in need of extra storage. 1 year lease. No smoking. Military and Section 8 tenants welcome. *** Submit an application on our website *** No unpaid collections or past due bills are permitted. *** No unpaid judgments. No bankruptcies in the last two years. *** Residents are required to maintain renters Insurance. Hacienda Oaks Property Management DRE # 02241710
310 Sheila Ln is an apartment community located in Santa Barbara County and the 93458 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Hacienda Oaks Property Management | Hacienda Oaks Property Management
- Phone Number
- Contact
Santa Maria sits at the geographic center of California's Central Coast, roughly halfway between Los Angeles and San Francisco, which gives it a quiet confidence that bigger cities tend to lose. As the largest city in Santa Barbara County by population, it carries real economic weight, anchored by agriculture, Vandenberg Space Force Base, and Allan Hancock College, a two-year institution that shapes much of the city's educational and arts identity. The Pacific Conservatory of the Performing Arts, based at the college, has launched professional careers for decades and draws audiences from well beyond city limits. Santa Maria officially holds the title of BBQ Capital of California, a distinction tied to the legendary Santa Maria-style barbecue tradition born here.
Neighborhoods range from the walkable streets near Downtown and Broadway to newer residential pockets around Enos Ranch and Betteravia, with the Orcutt district offering a more relaxed, small-town setting to the south.
Learn more about living in Santa Maria| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 28 min | 22.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 46 min | 36.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 52 min | 40.3 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
1 / 83 Beds$3,637+Total Monthly Price13 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,616+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$3,018+Total Monthly Price13 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,011+
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$3,057+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,049+
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.