$1,549 / Month

308 Graves Dr

,

Winchester, KY 40391

Share Listing
Favorites
859-695-2514
  • Bedrooms

    3

  • Bathrooms

    1.5

  • Square Feet

    1,670 sq ft

  • Available

    Available Now

308 Graves Dr
Share Listing
Favorites

About This Home

Available Now

Available May 20, 2026 – Recently Renovated Winchester Home! Welcome to your next home in the heart of Winchester! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-family residence is nestled just off Colby Rd and W Lexington Ave- across the street from Wiseman Park and close to downtown! At Bluegrass Rental Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents and provide must-have services for our renters. The Total Monthly Price of $1,588 includes rent, plus pest control, air filter delivery, utility setup assistance, credit building and more at a rate of $39.00/ month, required with the rental. Residents have the option to personalize some components during onboarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. In addition to RBP, we provide access to liability insurance that meets your needs. More details upon application. TOTAL MONTHLY PRICE: $1,588 Rent: $1,549 Deposit: $1,549 MANDATORY MONTHLY FEES: -$39 RBP/ Month Application Fee: $47 | Move-in Fee: $99 | Lease Term: 12 months No smoking No pets Inside You’ll Love: -Hardwood floors throughout the house -Private driveway providing convenient off-street parking -Beautiful backyard for your enjoyment Nearby Schools: -William H Justice Elementary (~1.6 mi) -Robert D. Campbell Junior High School (~0.9 mi) -George Rogers Clark High School (~2.4 mi) Don’t miss your chance to live in one of Winchester's most desirable areas. Homes like this go fast—apply today for just $47! None

308 Graves Dr is a house located in Clark County and the 40391 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Clark County Public Schools attendance zone.

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Contact

  • Listed by Braden Watts | Bluegrass Rental Management
  • Phone Number
  • Contact
| Edit

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.
City - Winchester

Located in Kentucky’s Bluegrass Region known for breeding racehorses, Winchester is a pastoral escape for nature lovers. Lush, rounded hills and abundant natural parks allow for excellent biking, hiking, and other outdoor activities. Visit the Blackfish Bison Ranch for a chance to feed buffalo, throw a tomahawk, and toss a lasso at a hay bale. You can even sample buffalo meat! Bison meat isn’t the only unique eat in town. Visit the Ale-8-One factory to sample the famous soft drink bottled in town since 1926.