Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Heat High-Speed Internet
3020 E 6th Ave Unit 305
Stillwater, OK 74074
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Property Id: 1368712 Beautiful Mockingbird Estates offers beautiful 1 and 2-bedroom apartments. We have a fitness center, computer lab, storm shelters, and a community room. Mockingbird has secure entry and sprinkler systems. We want to be your new home. Call Chris for a tour or for more information.
3020 E 6th Ave is an apartment community located in Payne County and the 74074 ZIP Code.
- Lawn
Located in north-central Oklahoma, Stillwater combines small-city living with the energy of a college town. As the home of Oklahoma State University, this community of approximately 48,000 residents offers diverse housing options throughout the area. Current rental trends show moderate increases, with average rents ranging from $488 for studios to $2,189 for four-bedroom units, representing a yearly increase of about 3.6%. The Strip on Washington Street and Downtown Stillwater are popular rental locations, placing residents near shopping, dining, and entertainment destinations.
Stillwater's community calendar fills with both campus and local events throughout the year. The city features over 5,000 acres of parkland, including Boomer Lake Park with its walking trails and fishing spots, and The Botanic Garden at Oklahoma State University. The historic downtown district preserves the city's heritage while housing local businesses and restaurants.
Learn more about living in Stillwater- Washer/Dryer
- Bicycle Storage
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 31 min | 23.9 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$804+2 Beds$964+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
-
2 Beds$1,240+3 Beds$1,030+4 Beds$714Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $45.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,195+3 Beds$985+4 Beds$669
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet
-
1 Bed$1,6502 Beds$1,0294 Beds$720+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$600+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.