3016 Blodgett St
Houston, TX 77004
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 900 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Details
Utilities Included
-
Water
About This Property
(832) 859-0754 - The apartment complexes are conveniently located within close proximity to some of the city's most popular points of interest including Texas Southern University (TSU), University of Houston (UoH), Houston Community College (HCC), Rice University, Texas Medical Center, Museums of Fine Arts and Natural Science, major shopping centers, grocery stores, and a number of other historic sites. Easy access to hospitals and freeways within a convenient commute to universities either by driving, walking, or biking. Living units are featured with 1 bed room, 1 full bath, and 1 living room offering loads of charm with contemporary comfort. Upgraded kitchen with granite counter-top, bathroom tile design, new hardwood floors, stove, and refrigerator. Tenants are responsible for rent, gas and electric. Off-street parking More info & apply online at https://hunt.com/apartments-for-rent/houston-tx?lid=11815514 No Pets Allowed (RLNE4582616) Other Amenities: Parking (Parking Off Street), Other (Cable Ready). Appliances: Air Conditioning (Air Conditioning), Refrigerator (Refrigerator), Oven (Oven), Garbage Disposal (Garbage Disposal). Lease lengths: 6 Months (6 Months Lease). Utilities: Water Included (Water Included), High-Speed Internet Included (High-Speed Internet Included), Trash Pick-up Included (Trash Pick-up Included). Pet policies: No Pets Allowed (No Pets Allowed).
3016 Blodgett St is an apartment community located in Harris County and the 77004 ZIP Code.
Unique Features
- No Pets Allowed - No Pets Allowed, Oven - Oven, Amenities - Cable Ready, Amenities - Hardwood Floors
Features
- Air Conditioning
Among the metropolis that is Houston, MacGregor is a unique neighborhood combining the amenities of the city with a beautiful community park. Just under five miles from Downtown Houston, residents enjoy a more peaceful surrounding while still being in close proximity to major attractions, shopping, and dining. Take advantage of the area's Southern barbecue and soul food restaurants, specialty shopping, and proximity to the Houston Museum District and the Houston Zoo.
MacGregor Park is the center of this close-knit community, giving residents an easy opportunity to enjoy a large, lush park with hiking trails, athletic facilities, a swimming pool, and a community center. Appreciate easy, convenient commutes with an excellent public transportation system and vicinity to major highways.
Learn more about living in MacGregorBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Air Conditioning
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.6 mi |
Transportation options available in Houston include Robertson Stadium Uh Tsu Sb, located 1.3 miles from 3016 Blodgett St. 3016 Blodgett St is near William P Hobby, located 10.6 miles or 23 minutes away, and George Bush Intcntl/Houston, located 21.7 miles or 30 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 2 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
William P Hobby
|
Drive: | 23 min | 10.6 mi |
|
George Bush Intcntl/Houston
|
Drive: | 30 min | 21.7 mi |
Time and distance from 3016 Blodgett St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Walk: | 18 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Walk: | 19 min | 1.0 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Children's Museum of Houston
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.7 mi |
|
Cockrell Butterfly Center
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi |
|
Houston Museum of Natural Science
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.3 mi |
|
Houston Zoo
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.4 mi |
|
Hermann Park
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.6 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 36 min | 24.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 65 min | 50.5 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,909+2 Beds$2,070+3 Beds$2,389+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,797+2 Beds$1,958+3 Beds$2,277+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$864+2 Beds$1,304Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$840+2 Beds$1,290Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$774+2 Beds$1,189+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$765+2 Beds$1,175+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Disposal Oven
-
1 Bed$1,275+2 Beds$1,550+3 Beds$1,900+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.