Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
3007 Bonnes Dr
Stonecrest, GA 30038
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
1,608 sq ft
About This Home
Lease, Live. Repeat. It's our mission to create a great experience that you will want an ENCORE. Imagine living in a beautiful neighborhood. We have the home for you in Stonecrest/Lithonia, GA. We have the townhome for you in the Stonecrest/Lithonia area conveniently located close to the highway. 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Baths, separate Dining room, and 2 Levels of living space. Ready to view? Contact our Agent with questions. Reserve it today by applying at ***Photos are not of actual home*** UNIT FEATURES Air conditioning, Patio, Cable ready, Dishwasher, Garage Parking, Heat - electric, Laundry room / hookups, Oven / range, Pet Friendly, Refrigerator, Walk-in closets
3007 Bonnes Dr is a townhome located in DeKalb County and the 30038 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Dekalb County School District attendance zone.
Townhome Features
- Dishwasher
Contact
- Listed by ENCORE Management | ENCORE Management
Situated about 30 minutes southeast of Atlanta, Stonecrest is a lively city in Dekalb County along Interstate 20. Stonecrest is a quintessential Atlanta suburb made up of lush, wooded areas and suburban homes. Stonecrest is more than just a great place to live. Outdoor adventure abounds here with Arabia Mountain, the South River, and the Panola Shoals Trailhead South River. For more laid-back, family-friendly fun, head to spots like Brownsmill Park and Vaughters Farm. Additional features of Stonecrest include premier shopping choices at the Mall at Stonecrest and conveniently located retail centers. Just outside of town, places like Stone Mountain and Panola Mountain State Park offer more opportunities for adventure.
Learn more about living in Stonecrest- Dishwasher
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 18 min | 8.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 12.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 13.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 16.2 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Stonecrest include Indian Creek, located 10.7 miles from 3007 Bonnes Dr. 3007 Bonnes Dr is near Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International, located 20.7 miles or 33 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 17 min | 10.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 11.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 13.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 14.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 31 min | 21.1 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International
|
Drive: | 33 min | 20.7 mi |
Time and distance from 3007 Bonnes Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 1.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Arabia Mountain Heritage Area and Nature Center
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.0 mi |
|
Panola Mountain State Park
|
Drive: | 13 min | 5.6 mi |
|
Ferns of the World Garden
|
Drive: | 17 min | 8.5 mi |
|
DeShong Park
|
Drive: | 24 min | 11.3 mi |
|
Stone Mountain State Memorial Park
|
Drive: | 28 min | 12.8 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 10.7 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 29 min | 14.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 31 min | 21.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 52 min | 34.6 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,138+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $174. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,963+Specials
-
-
3 Beds$1,528+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $79 - $99.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,449Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
-
-
3 Beds$1,589+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $121.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,467+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
-
-
3 Beds$3,056+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $206. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,849+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.