Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets Balcony
30 Grove St Unit B
Branford, CT 06405
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
900 sq ft
About This Home
Call for Availability - Spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit available in a well-maintained duplex at 30 Grove Street in desirable Branford. This rental offers comfortable living with a functional layout and convenient in-unit amenities, including a dishwasher, washer and dryer, refrigerator, range, and oven. Tenants are responsible for electric, gas, internet, and cable. Window units can be installed for air conditioning. Pets are welcome with an added monthly cost. Enjoy the added benefit of beach rights to Short Beach, perfect for relaxing coastal living. Monthly rent is $1,825 with a security deposit of 1.5 months' rent. MLS# 24165011
30 Grove St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06405 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Alex King | Lock and Key Realty, Inc
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 8.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,775 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 8.0 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,273 - $3,116 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 9.7 mi
-
Aspen Glen
1800 Aspen Glen Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,330 - $2,630 Plus Fees
2 Br 12 Month Lease 9.7 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,350+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
2 Beds$3,330+3 Beds$4,025+4 Beds$1,175+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,314+3 Beds$4,009+4 Beds$1,159+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,222+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,139+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.