Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
2992 Borge St
Oakton, VA 22124
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 3.5 Baths 3.5 Baths 3.5 Ba | 1,722 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Dogs Allowed
-
Fees not specified
- Cats Allowed
-
Fees not specified
About This Property
Property Id: 899930 Entering this amazing space you are welcomed by the sun-soaked living room with hardwood flooring, found throughout the home. The formal dining room is next, followed by the spacious kitchen. The ample cabinet space, great counter space & access to the private deck make the kitchen a great anchor space. Heading upstairs you will find the bedrooms, each with hardwood flooring, ample natural light & generous closet space. The fully finished basement rounds out this home. With a den & family room decked out in wall to wall carpeting & wood burning fireplace, providing great space for whatever your needs may be. Available 7/1! DO NOT PAY TURBOTENANT THE APPLICATION FEE, YOU CAN PAY IT HERE: https://www.paypal.com/webapps/shoppingcart?flowlogging_id=dc55885ead37e&mfid=1620145073262_dc55885ead37e#/checkout/openButton
2992 Borge St is a townhome located in Fairfax County and the 22124 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Fairfax County Public Schools attendance zone.
- Hardwood Floors
Oakton is a census-designated place in Fairfax County, Virginia, sitting roughly 18 miles west of Washington, D.C., where suburban calm meets genuine proximity to one of the country's most consequential metro areas. Anchored by Interstate 66 and Virginia State Route 123, the community draws from the broader Northern Virginia economy, which is shaped by federal contracting, technology, and defense sectors clustered throughout Fairfax County. George Mason University, located in neighboring Fairfax, adds an educational presence that influences the surrounding region. Oakton's landscape is largely residential, with neighborhoods ranging from established subdivisions near Courthouse Road to quieter pockets bordering the Wolf Trap and Vienna CDPs. The housing stock reflects that character, offering single-family rentals, townhomes, and a smaller selection of apartment communities, giving renters several options depending on how much space they need.
Learn more about living in Oakton- Washer/Dryer
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Microwave
- Oven
- Refrigerator
- Hardwood Floors
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 12.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 13.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Oakton include Vienna/Fairfax-Gmu, located 3.0 miles from 2992 Borge St. 2992 Borge St is near Washington Dulles International, located 14.5 miles or 29 minutes away, and Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl, located 19.9 miles or 30 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 3.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 5.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.2 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 6.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 21 min | 10.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 24 min | 13.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 29 min | 14.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 29 min | 18.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Washington Dulles International
|
Drive: | 29 min | 14.5 mi |
|
Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl
|
Drive: | 30 min | 19.9 mi |
Time and distance from 2992 Borge St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Gateway Regional Park
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.3 mi |
|
Nottoway Park
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.3 mi |
|
Eakin Community Park
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.5 mi |
|
Walker Nature Center
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.0 mi |
|
Meadowlark Botanical Gardens
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.6 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 25 min | 15.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 30 min | 16.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 17.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
eaves Fairfax City
10608-E Kitty Pozer Dr
Fairfax, VA 22030
$3,608 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 2.7 mi
-
Amberleigh
8301 Anderson Dr
Fairfax, VA 22031
$2,972 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 3.9 mi
-
Kingsley Commons Townhouses
7308 Arlington Blvd
Falls Church, VA 22042
$2,920 - $3,095 Plus Fees
3 Br 12 Month Lease 5.6 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$4,202+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $77.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,125+Specials
-
3 Beds$3,000+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $44. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,955+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$3,892+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $100. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,791+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center
-
-
1 / 163 Beds$3,292+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $156. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,135+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher High-Speed Internet Hardwood Floors
-
3 Beds$3,162+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $92.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,070+1 Month Free
-
3 Beds$2,140+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $90 - $210.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,050+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Business Center Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$6,651+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $92. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,558+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$6,991+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,849+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$3,562+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $125.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,437+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Business Center Package Service
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.