2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,172 sq ft
2909 Keats St Unit 11
San Diego, CA 92106
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 725 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
12 Months
Property Information
-
2 units
About This Property
Freshly painted and remodeled light and bright unit. It has luxury wood vinyl flooring throughtout and can be used as a two bedroom two bath or a one bedroom plus den. Includes a stackable washer & dryer, fireplace, and a skylight. The unit is upstairs in a small well maintained sixteen unit condo project. Call or e-mail for a link to a video tour. Once you have viewed the video tour, we can schedule an actual showing maintaining social distance of course. This Property can be shown by appointment. We are seeking a twelve month Lease. We require a credit report on any occupant over the age of 18. Our application fee is only $30. Sorry, no pets allowed.
2909 Keats St is a condo located in San Diego County and the 92106 ZIP Code. This area is served by the San Diego Unified School District attendance zone.
- Balcony
Nestled just inside the entrance to the San Diego Bay, Roseville-Fleet Ridge is a charming neighborhood home to modest apartments just blocks from the water. Renters rave about this neighborhood for its affordable housing in comparison to the larger metro area and nearby neighborhoods. Residents tend to commute to work by car, but they take full advantage of the walkable, bike-friendly streets that line Roseville-Fleet Ridge. The beautiful beaches of Point Loma sit west of town, and residents have easy access to the marinas, yacht clubs, and more of Shelter Island. Roseville-Fleet Ridge sits just six miles west of Downtown San Diego and only two miles from the San Diego International Airport.
Learn more about living in Roseville-Fleet RidgeBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Balcony
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.3 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in San Diego include Old Town Transit Center, located 2.6 miles from 2909 Keats St Unit 11. 2909 Keats St Unit 11 is near San Diego International, located 3.5 miles or 8 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 14.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 29 min | 21.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 33 min | 25.0 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
San Diego International
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.5 mi |
Time and distance from 2909 Keats St Unit 11.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 2 min | 1.1 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Old Town San Diego Historic District
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi |
|
Maritime Museum of San Diego
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.6 mi |
|
Mission Bay Park
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.0 mi |
|
Sea World
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.2 mi |
|
Tecolote Canyon Natural Park & Nature Center
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.9 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 7.5 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 11.2 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$3,499Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
-
$2,400Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 726 sq ft
-
$4,395Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,325 sq ft
-
$2,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 506 sq ft
-
$2,395Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 676 sq ft
-
$3,850Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1,666 sq ft
-
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.