2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,142 sq ft
2899 W 52nd Ave
Denver, CO 80221
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 776 SF |
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,112 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Built in 2024
-
3 units
About 2899 W 52nd Ave Denver, CO 80221
Discover Encore at Aria, a vibrant new community nestled in the heart of Chaffee Park, just steps from Regis University. These thoughtfully designed one- and two-bedroom homes boast expansive floor plans, stunning floor-to-ceiling windows, and soaring 9-foot ceilings. With elegant hardwood flooring and spacious closets, Encore at Aria offers modern living with style and comfort. Easy access to I-25, I-70, I-76, I-25 making your next Colorado adventure just around the corner.
2899 W 52nd Ave is a condo located in Denver County and the 80221 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Denver County 1 School District attendance zone.
Encore at Aria Condos
Discover Encore at Aria Condos - a condo community offering many amenities, a great location, and a variety of available units tailored to your lifestyle. Explore your next home today!
Learn more about Encore at Aria Condos
Established in the mid-1800s as a mining town during the Gold Rush, Denver embraces its Western heritage along with a forward-thinking mindset. Larimer Square is a testament to Denver’s balance of old and new, boasting rows of creative restaurants, independent shops, and vibrant nightlife spots in Victorian-era buildings downtown.
Located in the foothills of the Rocky Mountains, Denver is renowned for its great outdoor adventures. Residents enjoy more than 5,000 acres of parks, trails, golf courses, and playgrounds as well as convenience to Red Rocks Park and Cherry Creek State Park. Denver is proximate to world-class skiing and snowboarding opportunities just outside the city too. City center skyrises provide incredible views of the mountains to the west, while spacious suburbs with single-family rentals make for the perfect place to set down roots.
Learn more about living in DenverBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Patio
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Denver include Pepsi Center-Elitch Gardens, located 3.9 miles from 2899 W 52nd Ave. 2899 W 52nd Ave is near Denver International, located 24.7 miles or 32 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 3.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.5 mi |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.7 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.1 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
|
Pecos Junction Station Track 1
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi |
|
60Th & Sheridan - Arvada Gold Strike Station Track 1
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.4 mi |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.8 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 32 min | 24.7 mi |
Time and distance from 2899 W 52nd Ave.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.8 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Landry's Downtown Aquarium
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.4 mi |
|
Centennial Gardens
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.6 mi |
|
Children's Museum of Denver
|
Drive: | 10 min | 3.6 mi |
|
Wheat Ridge Active Adult Center
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.2 mi |
|
Lower Downtown Historic District (LoDo)
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.9 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.7 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 46 min | 22.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 87 min | 68.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 96 min | 78.5 mi |
You May Also Like
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$3,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
-
$2,700Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 996 sq ft
-
$2,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 926 sq ft
-
$3,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.6 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,200 sq ft
-
$3,995Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,495 sq ft
-
$2,600Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,247 sq ft
-
$1,995Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 948 sq ft
-
$1,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.6 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
-
$2,100Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 900 sq ft
-
$2,095Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,031 sq ft
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.