Pricing & Floor Plans
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1.5 Baths 1.5 Baths 1.5 Ba | — | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Covered
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 2008
-
4 units/2 stories
About 2801 S Bartlett Ave Laredo, TX 78046
At 2801 S Bartlett Ave in Laredo, find your new home. The 2801 S. Bartlett Ave location in Laredo's 78046 area is an ideal place for residents. Come by to see the available floorplan options. The leasing staff is waiting to show you all that this community has in store. Experience a better way of living at 2801 S Bartlett Ave. Stop by the leasing office to find out the availability today.
2801 S Bartlett Ave is an apartment community located in Webb County and the 78046 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Laredo Independent School District attendance zone.
Apartment Features
- Air Conditioning
- Wheelchair Accessible (Rooms)
Laredo, Texas combines rich heritage with modern living along the banks of the Rio Grande. This historic gateway city celebrates its Mexican-American culture while offering diverse housing options for renters.
Lake Casa Blanca International State Park provides 1,680 acres of recreational opportunities, from fishing to hiking trails. The San Agustin Historic District preserves Spanish colonial architecture and hosts the annual Washington's Birthday Celebration, one of the largest heritage festivals in the United States. Housing choices span from apartments near Texas A&M International University to residences in the historic downtown area. The Del Mar area offers easy access to Mall del Norte, while The Heights neighborhood features tree-lined streets and parks.
As North America's largest inland port, Laredo's economy benefits from international trade and commerce through multiple border crossings.
Learn more about living in Laredo- Air Conditioning
- Wheelchair Accessible (Rooms)
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
2801 S Bartlett Ave does not offer in-unit laundry or shared facilities. Please contact the property to learn about nearby laundry options.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Parking is available at 2801 S Bartlett Ave. Contact this property for details.
2801 S Bartlett Ave does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
2801 S Bartlett Ave is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While 2801 S Bartlett Ave does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,581+3 Beds$2,094Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $106. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,475+3 Beds$1,988Specials
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded