3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,275 sq ft
27935 Sarabande Ln
Santa Clarita, CA 91387
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 900 SF |
About This Property
Beautifully Renovated 2 Bed/2 Bath Condominium in Santa Clarita This amazing condominium is located in a beautiful condo community with scenic courtyards, private parks, children playground, and swimming pool. We are located in the heart Santa Clarita specifically in Canyon Country close to the 14 Freeway, Canyon Country Park, College of the Canyons, Canyon High School, Lenna Cox Elementary School, many restaurants, and lots more. For more information or to schedule a viewing, please contact the property manager of this building Rose . KEY FEATURES 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms Hardwood Flooring Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops Central Air Conditioning Private Balcony 2 Car Garage Washer and Dryer Connections OTHER TERMS AND REQUIREMENTS: 1 year lease term; Security deposit is determined by credit but usually 1-month rent. Online Application; $30 Application fee per person (18 years and older) can be paid with credit or debit card for online application; No evictions; No foreclosures / bankruptcies in the last 5 years; Minimum 650 credit score. Two (2) forms of current government issued ID: Drivers License, Passport, SSN card, Military ID, Visa, etc; Proof of Income: last 3 months of check stubs, and 2 months of checking / saving accounts. Renters insurance is required *Pricing and availability is subject to change without notice* Photos may vary from actual unit and are for representational purposes.
27935 Sarabande Ln is a house located in Los Angeles County and the 91387 ZIP Code. This area is served by the William S. Hart Union High School District attendance zone.
Nestled in the heart of Canyon Country, American Beauty lives up to its name with lush surroundings and majestic mountain views. Predominantly a residential neighborhood, American Beauty is brimming with apartments, condos, and townhomes available for rent.
American Beauty is close to a wide variety of shops and restaurants located along Soledad Canyon Road. American Beauty is also just a short drive away from Downtown Santa Clarita, Six Flags Magic Mountain, and all that Canyon Country has to offer. Getting around from American Beauty is easy with access to the Sierra Highway and the Antelope Valley Freeway.
Learn more about living in American BeautyBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 8.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 14.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 15.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 29 min | 21.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
Beautiful Two-Story Burbank Home with Pool, Hardwood Floors & Guest House
4316 N Clybourn Ave
Burbank, CA 91505
$10,997
4 Br 19.8 mi
-
5388 Vista Lejana Ln
La Cañada Flintridge, CA 91011
Call for Rent
4 Br 19.9 mi
-
Vello Valley
43808 Vintage St
Lancaster, CA 93536
$2,507 - $3,241 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 22.5 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$3,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
$3,490Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.13 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,200 sq ft
-
$3,995Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1,800 sq ft
-
$5,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,795 sq ft
-
$4,800Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,216 sq ft
-
$3,900Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 800 sq ft
-
$4,000 - $5,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
2-3 Beds, 2-2.5 Baths
-
$8,700Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
4 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2,593 sq ft
-
4 Beds$6,800Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Patio Controlled Access
-
2 Beds$2,798+3 Beds$3,326+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $7 - $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,790+3 Beds$3,318+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets CableReady Stainless Steel Appliances Yard
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.