4 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,100 sq ft
279 17th St
West Babylon, NY 11704
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,500 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 1, 2027
About This Home
This 3 Bedroom, 2 bath home features a large updated kitchen, dining room, living room and newly renovated full bath with spa tub. 2nd floor has 3 spacious bedrooms, with a master that boasts 2 large closets. Other features include a private rear yard with deck, 1.5 car garage, finished basement, full size washer dryer and in-ground sprinklers. Landscaping service included! Minimum requirements: 5 person Max Occupancy, credit of 650 or better, combined verified household income of 95K per year. Pet friendly with owner approval ( 2 pets max, 40lb max, no aggressive breed dogs, no exotic pets ), No smoking on property. Call today! 1.5 Car Garage None Updated Bathroom Updated Kitchen Washer Dryer
279 17th St is a house located in Suffolk County and the 11704 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Wyandanch Union Free School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Contact
West Babylon features amenities and recreation for all residents in the area of Long Island. Out-of-towners and residents can shop, eat at more than fifty neighborhood restaurants, and take a comfortable ride by train or car into the big city. A two-hour commute out of Manhattan, West Babylon’s proximity appeals to those who like an urban center but also desire the comforts of a suburban atmosphere.
With plentiful opportunities to golf by the bay, explore bars, rent water toys, and experience a variety of ethnic cuisines, this city presents a relaxed lifestyle with diverse entertainment and recreation. You’ll love that the community is bordered by expansive park space – and it’s near family-friendly attractions like Adventureland amusement park. When you rent in West Babylon, there are train stations, highways, and a local airport just minutes from your rental home.
Learn more about living in West Babylon| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 14 min | 6.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 11.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 16.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$5,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
$4,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
6 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1,400 sq ft
-
3 Beds, 1 Bath, 2,044 sq ft$3,600Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.140 N 21st St
-
4 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,800 sq ft$5,250Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.8 Dee Pl
-
4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,500 sq ft$4,999Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Green Ln
-
5 Beds, 4 Baths, 2,036 sq ft$7,800Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.20 Cherry Ln
-
4 Beds, 2 Baths$4,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.20 Union Ave
-
3 Beds, 2 Baths$4,600Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Pleasantview Dr
-
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,120 sq ft$4,200Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.14 1st St
-
5 Beds, 6 Baths, 4,465 sq ft$10,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.3 Mill Pond Ln
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.