3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,400 sq ft
2717 Callista Ct
Naples, FL 34114
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
3
-
Square Feet
--
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Welcome home to your spacious 2,500 sq. ft end-unit home in the highly sought after Fiddler's Creek gated community! Enjoy resort-style living in this beautifully furnished, First Floor, 3-bed/3-bath/2-car garage, end unit coach home. The bright living area features plenty of natural light due to the sunny western exposure. Relax on the screened lanai and catch gorgeous sunsets overlooking the serene lake. The spacious kitchen features granite counter tops, new stainless steel gas cook top, microwave and dishwasher, and a breakfast nook that opens to a formal dining room. Walk down the street to the nearby community pool. Optional Fiddler's Creek Social Club membership available (Golf not included) with a one-time $750 transfer fee which includes access to Fiddler's Creek Club & Spa, including a resort-style pool with waterfalls and waterslides, poolside service, lap pool, world-class fitness center w/personal trainers, saunas, steam rooms, and a full-service spa. If you're feeling active, take advantage of the tennis, pickleball, & bocce courts. Enjoy the outdoors w/ miles of walking & biking paths that wind through the well-maintained grounds, providing endless opportunities for recreation and relaxation. Conveniently located 1 mile from a Publix supermarket, 13 miles from downtown Naples, and only 7 miles from Marco Island and the finest white sand beaches SWFL has to offer!
2717 Callista Ct is a condo located in Collier County and the 34114 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Kim Costantini | Premier Sotheby's International Realty
- Phone Number
- Contact
Dotted with lakes and streams, and only minutes from the sugar-sand beaches that stretch along Florida's southwestern coast, East Naples is a tropical paradise and a water lover's dream. There are a wide variety of rental options in East Naples, including apartments, condos, townhomes, and houses in a laid-back locale. But this isn't just a fun-in-the-sun resort community. East Naples is a highly sought-after area with some of the best schools in the state. A part of Collier County, East Naples is just a short drive away from Downtown Naples.
With the Ten Thousand Islands region just south of the community and Miami only two hours away, East Naples is a convenient location for enjoying all of South Florida, including the mysterious Everglades. Closer to home, East Naples has some of the greenest golf courses in the state, superb dining, and endless entertainment.
Learn more about living in East Naples- Air Conditioning
- Hardwood Floors
- Tile Floors
- Package Service
- Laundry Facilities
- Controlled Access
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 35 min | 22.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 50 min | 33.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 53 min | 36.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 66 min | 39.5 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,900Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
-
$2,950Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,550 sq ft
-
-
-
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,632 sq ft$7,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.6815 Ascot Dr Unit 102
-
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,281 sq ft$2,200Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.5741 Whitaker Rd Unit 203
-
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,939 sq ft$2,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1305 Mariposa Cir Unit 202
-
3 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,500 sq ft$6,200Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.4092 Belair Ln Unit 15
-
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,837 sq ft$8,700Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.13466 Sumter Ln
-
3 Beds, 3 Baths, 2,511 sq ft$25,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.4401 Gulf Shore Blvd N Unit 3
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.