2713 Sweeney Ln
Austin, TX 78723
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,450 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
*RARELY AVAILABLE* This home only comes available every 3 or 4 years, the tenants love the space and don't leave until they move out of Austin. Fun and creative open concept 2 Bedroom with office and flex space. Great for entertaining indoor and outdoor. Features include an enormous kitchen/family room combo, open air flex room (possible 3rd bedroom) & smart, internal storage for active people on the go. Perfect for raising a small, close-knit family or professionals ready for the back yard life.
2713 Sweeney Ln is a house located in Travis County and the 78723 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Austin Independent School District attendance zone.
- Tile Floors
Wedged between the North Loop and University Hills, Windsor Park offers a terrific neighborhood just north of Downtown Austin. With I-35 and Highway 290 serving as the west and northern borders, getting around the Austin area is easy, and the University of Texas at Austin is a short three miles southwest. As you explore apartments in Windsor Park, you'll notice a variety of ranch-style homes dating to the 1950s, giving the neighborhood an established, family-friendly vibe. With Downtown Austin only about four miles south, this is a terrific option for commuters.
Windsor Park provides a large park, Bartholomew District Park, on its south side. This 57-acre park features a swimming pool, a splash pad, disc golf, picnic areas, a playground, and basketball courts. Just a short distance south of Batholomew Park, Mueller Lake Park has a lake and an amphitheater. Shops, restaurants, and other businesses are scattered throughout the neighborhood.
Learn more about living in Windsor ParkBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 507-508 Sq Ft | $779 | $1,214 | $2,770 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 695-700 Sq Ft | $699 | $1,442 | $4,585 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 990-994 Sq Ft | $775 | $1,652 | $7,390 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1413 Sq Ft | $1,550 | $2,497 | $4,969 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1856 Sq Ft | $1,937 | $3,355 | $5,100 |
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Carpet
- Tile Floors
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Austin include M L King Jr Station, located 3.3 miles from 2713 Sweeney Ln. 2713 Sweeney Ln is near Austin-Bergstrom International, located 12.7 miles or 25 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 3.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 6.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.5 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 39 min | 31.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 45 min | 36.6 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Austin-Bergstrom International
|
Drive: | 25 min | 12.7 mi |
Time and distance from 2713 Sweeney Ln.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 20 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Thinkery
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.1 mi |
|
Elisabet Ney Museum
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.0 mi |
|
Texas Memorial Museum
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.2 mi |
|
Boggy Creek Greenbelt
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.3 mi |
|
Shoal Creek Greenbelt Park
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 4.1 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 90 min | 71.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 88 min | 71.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 117 min | 99.1 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$2,205+3 Beds$2,781+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $205.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,999+3 Beds$2,575+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Courtyard EV Charging
-
3 Beds$2,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,100+Discounts
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$2,080+4 Beds$2,425+5 Beds$2,976Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,950+4 Beds$2,295+5 Beds$2,846+Specials
-
1 / 22
-
3 Beds$2,240+4 Beds$2,4375 Beds$2,825+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,110+4 Beds$2,307+5 Beds$2,695+Specials
-
-
2 Beds$2,130+3 Beds$2,840Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $184. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,945+3 Beds$2,655+2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$1,968+3 Beds$2,368+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $173. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,795+3 Beds$2,195+2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$2,1043 Beds$2,4004 Beds$2,555+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,9993 Beds$2,2954 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.