Manage Rentals      Sign Up / Sign In
  • Primary Photo - 2628 Butner Rd
  • Building Photo - 2628 Butner Rd
    Building Photo - 2628 Butner Rd
  • Building Photo - 2628 Butner Rd
    Building Photo - 2628 Butner Rd

Aormese Jenkins

LISTING AGENT

JMAXX Properties LLC

2628 Butner Rd media gallery Unit
call 404-991-5819
Floor Plan View Body
Houses Georgia Fulton County Atlanta Sandtown
$1,815 Total Monthly Price

2628 Butner Rd

,

Atlanta, GA 30331

Share Listing
Favorites
404-991-5819
  • Bedrooms

    3

  • Bathrooms

    2

  • Square Feet

    1,500 sq ft

  • Available

    Available Now

Highlight

  • Fireplace
2628 Butner Rd
Share Listing
Favorites

About This Home

Available Now

Base rent is $1,775 per month, with a required Resident Benefits Package of $39.99 per month. Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in Atlanta! This well-maintained property offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living. Step inside to a spacious living area filled with natural light, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinet space and flows easily into the dining area for added convenience. The home includes three nicely sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private full bathroom, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy the outdoor space, perfect for gatherings or unwinding after a long day. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and dining. Pets are allowed. Security deposit is determined based on credit score, rental history, and income. A $250 administrative set-up fee applies, and the first month's rent is due 7 days prior to move-in. Applicants must have gross household income of at least 3 times the rent, a good landlord reference, no evictions within the last 5 years, no open bankruptcies, and verifiable rental and employment history. The Resident Benefits Package includes renters insurance, credit building for on-time rent payments, quarterly HVAC air filter delivery (if applicable), $1M identity protection, a resident rewards program, and free online rent payments. Schedule your tour today!

2628 Butner Rd is a house located in Fulton County and the 30331 ZIP Code.

* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.