Apartments for Rent in Midlothian TX
453 Rentals Available
-
-
1 Bed$1,545+2 Beds$1,895+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $85.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,460+2 Beds$1,745+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
1 Bed$1,510+2 Beds$1,890+3 Beds$2,470+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $120. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,390+2 Beds$1,770+3 Beds$2,350+2 Months Free
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,254+2 Beds$1,416+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $18. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,236+2 Beds$1,391+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,284+2 Beds$1,475+3 Beds$1,827+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $40. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,244+2 Beds$1,435+3 Beds$1,787+
-
-
$2,125Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,631 sq ft
-
-
Midlothian Market Snapshot
Average 1-Bedroom Rent is $1,481/mo
Up 0.8% From Last Year
View More Midlothian Rent Insights -
1 Bed$1,2082 Beds$1,834Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $18. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,1902 Beds$1,816
-
-
4 Beds$3,125Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
5 Beds$15,445Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
Showing 40 of 95 Results - Page 1 of 3
Midlothian, TX Apartments for Rent
Located about 25 miles southwest of Dallas, Midlothian is a tranquil suburb known for its family-friendly atmosphere and strong sense of community. Amid vast expanses of open land, Midlothian contains a variety of housing options to choose from, including apartments, condos, townhomes, and single-family houses. Plenty of peaceful residential neighborhoods comprise the bulk of the city.
Midlothian also contains a historic downtown area centered on the intersection of North 8th Street and West Avenue F. Every Saturday from May to mid-October, Midlothian’s community gathers downtown for the Midlothian Market, an open-air celebration of handmade crafts, food, and hometown fun. Midlothian is also a part of the Best Southwest partnership.
Situated within easy driving distance of both Dallas and Fort Worth, Midlothian is a top choice for many DFW Metroplex commuters. Big-city fun is easily accessible from this charming small town.
Midlothian, TX Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Midlothian, TX is $1,484 per month. By comparison, renters across the U.S. pay an average of $1,643, which means housing in Midlothian, TX is slightly less expensive than much of the country.