261 E 6th St Unit C
Erie, PA 16507
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,000 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Parking
-
Other--
Details
Property Information
-
4 units
-
Furnished Units Available
About This Property
APARTMENT FOR RENT *Smoke Free Property * One Bedroom, Unfurnished, very nice, clean, bright, second floor apartment. Newly remodeled. Beautiful refinished oak wood floors. Decorative fireplace in living and dining rooms. Sun room located in front of apartment, utilize as an office, den or family room. Total of 6 rooms plus back porch and large basement laundry area with washer/ dryer hook-up. Storm windows. Furnished stove and refrigerator. Energy efficient furnace. Sorry no pets allowed. Strictly “No Smoking on Premises” smokers need not apply. Utilities are not included. Includes off street parking for two, front to back vehicles. Easy Walking Distance to: • Erie Insurance (one block away) • Downtown • Erie Insurance Arena, home of Erie Otters, Ice Hockey Team • UPMC Park, Home of Erie Sea Wolves, Baseball Team • Gannon University $750.00 per month with Yearly Lease. Rental application, $29.00 + tax, credit check. First, Last, month and security deposit required to move in. Please text your interest or questions with reference to Apartment “C” . Phone calls cannot be answered but will be returned.
261 E 6th St is an apartment community located in Erie County and the 16507 ZIP Code.
- Porch
Located on the shores of Lake Erie in Northwestern Pennsylvania, Erie combines waterfront charm with city conveniences. The city's centerpiece, Presque Isle State Park, creates a protected harbor and offers 7 miles of public beaches, wetlands, and outdoor activities. Downtown Erie continues to grow with additions like the Flagship City Food Hall and Public Market, while the restored Warner Theatre, Erie Art Museum, and Maritime Museum showcase the area's rich culture and history. The rental market shows steady growth, with average one-bedroom apartments renting for $918, reflecting a 6% annual increase, while two-bedroom units average $1,329, up 6.1% from the previous year.
Erie's neighborhoods range from historic West 6th Street, known for its preserved Victorian architecture, to newer developments in the surrounding suburbs.
Learn more about living in ErieBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Porch
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 4.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.9 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
-
1 / 35
-
1 Bed$9402 Beds$1,090Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65.Base Rent:1 Bed$8752 Beds$1,025Specials
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.