25735 Lorain Rd Unit 401
North Olmsted, OH 44070
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1.5 Baths 1.5 Baths 1.5 Ba | 900 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Welcome to the 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom condominium located at 25735 Lorain Rd, North Olmsted, OH 44070. This 900 square foot unit offers a convenient and comfortable living space. Key Features: - 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms - Approximately 900 square feet of living space - Open-concept layout for seamless flow - Modern kitchen with appliances - Well-proportioned bedrooms with ample closet space - Master bedroom with attached half bathroom - Full bathroom for residents and guests Nearby Amenities: - Shopping: The property is surrounded by various shopping options, including Great Northern Mall, Walmart Supercenter, and Target. - Restaurants: Enjoy a diverse range of dining experiences at nearby restaurants such as Famous Dave's BBQ, Olive Garden, Bob Evans, and Chipotle Mexican Grill. As well as Chick-Fila, Rising Caine's and several other man brand fast food options all walking distance from the property. - Convenience Stores: Stay well-stocked with several convenient stores in the vicinity, including Giant Eagle, Marc's Grocery Store, and CVS Pharmacy. - Parks and Recreation: Explore outdoor activities and green spaces at nearby parks like Bradley Woods Reservation and North Olmsted Recreation Center. Transportation: - Commuting is made easy with quick access to major roadways, including Lorain Rd and nearby interstates. - Public transportation options are available for convenient travel within and beyond North Olmsted. This condominium at 25735 Lorain Rd offers a prime location with proximity to shopping centers, restaurants, and recreational facilities. Experience comfortable living and take advantage of the vibrant surroundings. Don't miss the opportunity to make this condominium your own. Schedule a showing today!
25735 Lorain Rd is a condo located in Cuyahoga County and the 44070 ZIP Code.
- Grill
North Olmsted sits on Cleveland's western edge as a quietly self-sufficient city that balances suburban calm with easy access to one of Ohio's great urban centers. Positioned in Cuyahoga County, it covers about 12 square miles and draws residents who want proximity to Cleveland's job market, hospitals, and cultural scene without living in the middle of it. Interstates 480 and 71 connect commuters to Downtown Cleveland and the broader region without much trouble, and Cleveland Hopkins International Airport is only about eight miles away.
The city's identity is shaped in part by its well-regarded public school system and the Olmsted Performing Arts Center, which hosts theater productions and offers classes for all ages. The annual Festival of the Arts brings local musicians, craftspeople, and visual artists together each year, reflecting a community that takes creative expression seriously.
Learn more about living in North Olmsted- Air Conditioning
-
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 958 sq ft$1,800Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.11720 Edgewater Dr Unit Apt. 417
-
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,150 sq ft$1,350Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.3186 W 88th St
-
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,200 sq ft$1,800Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.11850 Edgewater Dr Unit 820
-
2 Beds$2,250Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1133 W 9th St
-
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,106 sq ft$900Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2043 Random Rd Unit 105
-
3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,800 sq ft$3,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1954 E 123rd St
-
3 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 2,300 sq ft$3,950Total Monthly Price24 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.19683 Chagrin Blvd Unit 19683
-
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.