3 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,389 sq ft
2504 SW 92nd St
Oklahoma City, OK 73159
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,644 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Charming 3-Bedroom Home Huge Floor Plan & Prime Commuter Access in South OKC Searching for a 3-bedroom rental with room to grow? 2504 Southwest 92nd Street offers a beautifully updated 1,842 sq. ft. layout in a quiet, tree-lined neighborhood. Perfectly positioned for those needing a fast commute to Downtown OKC, Moore, or the major West OKC employment hubs. Property Highlights 3 Bed / 2 Bath A rare and highly sought-after 3-bedroom floor plan, perfect for large families or a dedicated home office. Modern Interior Updates Recently refreshed with fresh interior paint and a bright, open living area designed for comfort. Cozy Brick Fireplace The centerpiece of the main family room, creating a warm and inviting focal point for Oklahoma winters. Premium Flooring Stunning, low-maintenance wood vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas (no carpet!). Chefs Kitchen Features ample cabinetry, updated countertops, and a dedicated dining area overlooking the backyard. 2-Car Attached Garage Offers secure parking and significant extra storage space for seasonal gear. Outdoor Oasis Sits on a level lot with a fully fenced backyard, providing a private retreat for pets, play, or weekend relaxation. First Responder & Military Discount: We proudly support those who serve! Ask about our special monthly discounts for active-duty military, veterans, and first responders. Professional Management Managed by Premier Property Management Group. With over 20 years of experience, we provide high-quality, well-maintained homes and a seamless, responsive resident experience you can trust. Schedule Your Tour Today! 4-bedroom homes in South OKC move very quickly due to their size and location. Visit our website to schedule your self-guided tour! Website: Phone: Contact us to schedule a showing.
2504 Sw 92nd St is a house located in Cleveland County and the 73159 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Moore School District attendance zone.
House Features
- Air Conditioning
- Disposal
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Contact
Oklahoma City is a thriving city right at the heart of Oklahoma. The city’s thriving economy is complemented by its exciting nightlife and entertainment options. Downtown is home to the Myriad Botanical Gardens and the Oklahoma City Zoo, two extremely popular family-friendly attractions. The Myriad Gardens also include the Oklahoma Shakespeare in the Park production at the Water Stage.
The Oklahoma City Thunder has built a dedicated fan base, and things always get pretty wild around the Chesapeake Arena on game days. The arts community is quite active with galleries, museums, theater productions, and a music scene incorporating everything from underground alternative bands to the Oklahoma City Philharmonic.
The city has been expanding in recent years, and Oklahoma City proper is much easier to get around with public transportation than most other cities in the region, including rail service.
Learn more about living in Oklahoma City- Air Conditioning
- Disposal
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 9.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 12.0 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Oklahoma City include Scissortail Park, located 8.6 miles from 2504 SW 92nd St. 2504 SW 92nd St is near Will Rogers World, located 6.1 miles or 15 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 8.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 9.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 10.5 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 9.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 25 min | 15.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 42 min | 32.1 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Will Rogers World
|
Drive: | 15 min | 6.1 mi |
Time and distance from 2504 SW 92nd St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Walk: | 20 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Walk: | 20 min | 1.1 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
South Lakes Regional Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 3.5 mi |
|
Museum of Osteology
|
Drive: | 15 min | 9.7 mi |
|
Myriad Botanical Gardens
|
Drive: | 16 min | 10.5 mi |
|
Will Rogers Horticultural Gardens
|
Drive: | 15 min | 10.7 mi |
|
Oklahoma City National Memorial
|
Drive: | 17 min | 11.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 18 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.8 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 22 min | 14.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 73 min | 70.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 76 min | 73.5 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$1,700Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.6 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
1 / 26
-
3 Beds$1,837+4 Beds$1,908+5 Beds$2,261+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $100. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,737+4 Beds$1,808+5 Beds$2,161+
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.