4-5 Beds, 3-4 Baths
25 Clinton St
Cornwall, NY 12518
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,141 SF |
About This Property
Don`t miss the opportunity to rent this spacious, bright 2 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom apartment located in the heart of Cornwall, off of Main St. Walk to everything in town. Newly renovated apartment on the 2nd level with a private porch, freshly painted, new ceiling fans, new carpet in the living room, bedrooms and hallway and new laminate floor in the kitchen, updated bathroom. Large living room and many closets for storage. Large windows in each room for the sun to shine through. Washer and Dryer included. 1 parking spot and street parking. Location, Location, close to schools, parks, local shopping, restaurants, 9W, US-6 and major highways. 5 minutes to Storm King Art Center, 20 minutes to Beacon Train Station and West Point and under 2 hours to NYC. Pets will be considered. No Smokers. Landlord requires complete rental application, credit report, proof of income and 3 recent paystubs. Don`t miss the chance to rent this beautiful apartment in the desirable town of Cornwall. (Listing 7053831 Confirmed 3/27/2023.)
25 Clinton St is a house located in Orange County and the 12518 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Cornwall Central School District attendance zone.
Located about 50 miles north of New York City on the western banks of the Hudson River, Cornwall is a small town steeped in natural beauty. Outdoor enthusiasts flock to Cornwall for the wide variety of recreational opportunities provided by the surrounding mountains, forests, farms, and rivers. A host of unique shops, art galleries, and local restaurants line the vibrant Main Street in Cornwall. Cornwall is also home to Sands-Ring Homestead and other historic sites.
Known as a suburb of New York City, Cornwall is easily accessible to public transportation and major highways as well as New York Stewart International Airport. The majority of Cornwall is made up of tranquil neighborhoods holding a variety of rental options.
Learn more about living in Cornwall| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 36 min | 24.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 40 min | 24.7 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$5,000 - $7,250Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
-
-
-
3 Beds, 1 Bath, 806 sq ft$2,250Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Mertes Ln
-
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,500 sq ft$2,900Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.307 Wildwood Dr
-
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,708 sq ft$5,300Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.36 Ten Broeck Ln
-
4 Beds, 5 Baths, 3,776 sq ft$8,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.11 Dorian Way
-
4 Beds, 3 Baths, 2,319 sq ft$5,200Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.4 Millard Cir
-
5 Beds, 4 Baths, 4,615 sq ft$5,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.108 Circle Dr
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.