Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
2455 E Main St Unit 1
Bridgeport, CT 06610
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,300 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
3 units
About This Property
Welcome to your new home! This spacious and beautifully renovated 3-bedroom apartment is now available for rent. Located in a quiet and friendly neighborhood at 2455 East Main Street, this apartment offers comfort, convenience, and style. Key Features: Location: 2455 East Main Street, Bridgeport, CT, 06610 Bedrooms: 3 Bathrooms: 1 Square Footage: Approximately 1,500 sqft
2455 E Main St is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06610 ZIP Code.
Four miles from downtown, North Bridgeport provides a quiet respite from the city with its leafy streets and green spaces. Locals come to play ball and picnic on the rolling green hills of Beardsley Park, a 19th-century gem designed by Frederick Law Olmsted. The park also houses Connecticut's Beardsley Zoo, where peacocks freely roam the grounds. Architecture buffs can stroll through Lakeview Village, a historic district noted for its Colonial Revival homes.
More suburb than city, this largely residential neighborhood has ample choices for renters. Small apartment buildings line East Main Street, along with houses for rent throughout the neighborhood. Residents run errands along Boston Avenue, a main thoroughfare where they can also grab a dog at Tomlinson’s Restaurant, a Bridgeport favorite for classic shack food fare.
Learn more about living in North BridgeportBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 511-536 Sq Ft | $1,000 | $1,958 | $2,900 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 777-783 Sq Ft | $1,300 | $2,336 | $2,900 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1113-1119 Sq Ft | $1,295 | $2,412 | $3,200 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 2790 Sq Ft | $2,200 | $2,875 | $3,500 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1737 Sq Ft | $3,000 | $3,217 | $3,650 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 12.3 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Prospect Park
65-77 Prospect St
Stamford, CT 06901
$3,830 - $4,535 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 21.3 mi
-
18 Dock Apartments
18 Dock St
Stamford, CT 06902
$5,687 - $7,882 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 21.6 mi
-
The Wescott Apartments
1450 Washington Blvd
Stamford, CT 06902
$4,275 - $4,575 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 21.6 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,250Specials
-
-
3 Beds$4,675Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $192. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
3 Beds$5,014Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $160.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,8541 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Business Center Package Service Elevator
-
1 / 1033 Beds$4,443Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,343+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$4,025+4 Beds$1,175+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,009+4 Beds$1,159+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
3 Beds$3,081+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,006+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.