2 Beds, 2 Baths, 858 sq ft
2349 Jefferson St Unit 101
Torrance, CA 90501
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,090 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Built in 2008
About This Property
Famous Foundry gated condominum complex accross from Wilson park and farmer's market on Tuesday/Saturday. South facing unit with wood flooring. Ready for well qualified tenant. Washer/dryer, refrigerator are provided.
2349 Jefferson St is a condo located in Los Angeles County and the 90501 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Torrance Unified School District attendance zone.
- Balcony
2349 Jefferson
2349 Jefferson Street, known as The Foundry, is a contemporary condominium complex located in the heart of East Torrance. Completed in 2008, this three-story building houses 86 units, offering a blend of modern conveniences and community-focused living. The Foundry is strategically positioned across from Wilson Park, providing residents with easy access to recreational activities and a twice-weekly farmers market. The building's design emphasizes functionality and comfort, making it a desirable choice for those seeking a balanced lifestyle in a dynamic neighborhood.
Learn more about 2349 Jefferson
Just six miles from Torrance County Beach, Olde Torrance Neighborhood is a small neighborhood with a strong sense of community. The neighborhood has good schools and many parks, heightening its family-friendly feel. Locals flock to Charles H. Wilson Park, which is packed with sports facilities including tennis courts and batting cages and a popular spot for special events. Residents take pride in participating in neighborhood cleanup days and other community-focused events. A great selection of restaurants, bars, and stores attracts even more renters. There is something for every renter in Olde Torrance Neighborhood with a variety of modern apartments and Mission-style and Mediterranean-style houses.
Learn more about living in Olde Torrance NeighborhoodBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Pool
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 7.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.1 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Torrance include Marine/Redondo Station, located 6.5 miles from 2349 Jefferson St Unit 101. 2349 Jefferson St Unit 101 is near Long Beach (Daugherty Field), located 10.2 miles or 19 minutes away, and Los Angeles International, located 12.3 miles or 19 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 6.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 7.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 9.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 27 min | 20.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 29 min | 20.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 31 min | 20.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 31 min | 21.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 33 min | 22.0 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Long Beach (Daugherty Field)
|
Drive: | 19 min | 10.2 mi |
|
Los Angeles International
|
Drive: | 19 min | 12.3 mi |
Time and distance from 2349 Jefferson St Unit 101.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.4 mi | |
| Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.6 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Madrona Marsh Preserve & Nature Center
|
Drive: | 2 min | 1.1 mi |
|
South Coast Botanic Garden
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.0 mi |
|
George F. Canyon Preserve & Nature Center
|
Drive: | 9 min | 5.5 mi |
|
Banning Residence Museum
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.0 mi |
|
Forrestal Nature Reserve
|
Drive: | 19 min | 11.2 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.7 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 12 min | 8.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 12.5 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$3,800Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
-
$5,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.3 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,360 sq ft
-
$2,350Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 860 sq ft
-
$2,600Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.6 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
-
$3,495Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,100 sq ft
-
$5,750Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,200 sq ft
-
$3,195Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,300 sq ft
-
$3,750Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,381 sq ft
-
$3,400Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,200 sq ft
-
$6,200Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,413 sq ft
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.