Pets Allowed Fitness Center
2216 Highfly Terrace
Silver Spring, MD 20902
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2.5 Baths 2.5 Baths 2.5 Ba | 3,026 SF |
About This Property
Incredible townhome in northern Wheaton and walkable to Metro. Amazing primary suite with cavernous bathroom. Expansive main level with multiple living rooms, dining area, kitchen with breakfast bar, stone counters, and stainless steel appliances. 2 car garage. This one should go quick. All Streamline Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $45.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident’s credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more!
2216 Highfly Terrace is a townhome located in Montgomery County and the 20902 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Montgomery County Public Schools attendance zone.
Townhome Features
- Dishwasher
Wheaton-Glenmont is located nearly eight miles northwest of Silver Spring, Maryland, and provides residents with a luxurious, suburban lifestyle and a solid selection of amenities and conveniences. Outdoor lovers and active types will love Wheaton Regional Park where you can find residents taking a stroll, jogging, or just enjoying the weather. There are plenty of grocers, shops, and restaurants scattered throughout Wheaton-Glenmont, but you’ll find the bulk of the offerings along Georgia Avenue. There’s an incredible variety of rentals to explore, ranging from modern apartments farther south near Downtown Silver Spring to charming single-family homes and condos near the park. Georgia Avenue and Interstate 495 make commuting around the area easy, and the center of Silver Spring is just a 20-minute drive south.
Learn more about living in Wheaton-GlenmontBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 539-546 Sq Ft | $1,200 | $1,606 | $2,483 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 727-731 Sq Ft | $1,335 | $1,856 | $3,295 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1014-1017 Sq Ft | $1,610 | $2,149 | $5,148 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1319-1322 Sq Ft | $1,981 | $2,614 | $4,797 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2899 Sq Ft | $3,000 | $3,879 | $5,200 |
- Dishwasher
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 7.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 9.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 10.1 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Silver Spring include Wheaton, located 0.6 mile from 2216 Highfly Terrace. 2216 Highfly Terrace is near Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl, located 15.7 miles or 30 minutes away, and Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall, located 31.0 miles or 43 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 4.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.5 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.6 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.1 mi |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.6 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl
|
Drive: | 30 min | 15.7 mi |
|
Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall
|
Drive: | 43 min | 31.0 mi |
Time and distance from 2216 Highfly Terrace.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 4 min | 0.2 mi | |
| Walk: | 6 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 8 min | 0.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Wheaton Regional Park
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.5 mi |
|
Brookside Gardens
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.6 mi |
|
Brookside Nature Center
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.1 mi |
|
Montgomery College Planetarium
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.0 mi |
|
Audubon Naturalist-Woodend Sanctuary
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.6 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 5.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 11.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 28 min | 13.9 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Somerset Woods Townhomes
1833 Richfield Dr
Severn, MD 21144
$1,799 - $2,368
3 Br 19.2 mi
-
Colony Hill Apartments & Townhomes
24 Colony Hill Ct
Baltimore, MD 21227
$1,846 - $2,249
3 Br 23.8 mi
-
The Villas at Patapsco Glen
1827 Hidden Dale Rd
Baltimore, MD 21244
$3,232 - $4,519 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 23.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$4,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
-
-
3 Beds$4,187+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $77.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,110+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$6,991+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,849+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$3,227+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $92.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,135+1 Month Free
-
3 Beds$3,171+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $44. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,126+
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.