$1,340 / Month

2128 Roosevelt Dr

,

Augusta, GA 30904

Share Listing
Favorites
762-383-1185
  • Bedrooms

    3

  • Bathrooms

    2

  • Square Feet

    1,050 sq ft

  • Available

    Available Now

2128 Roosevelt Dr
Share Listing
Favorites

About This Home

$1,240 deposit, Available Now

Welcome home to 2128 Roosevelt Drive in Augusta, GA! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental property offers comfortable living in a convenient location close to shopping, dining, schools, and downtown Augusta. Featuring a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, this home provides the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Enjoy generously sized living spaces, comfortable bedrooms, and a welcoming atmosphere that makes you feel right at home. Whether you are looking for your next family home or simply a comfortable place to settle in Augusta, this property is a great opportunity you won't want to miss. Contact today for more information or to schedule a tour! MONTHLY RENT: $1,340.00 RESIDENT BENEFITS PACKAGE: $40.00 TOTAL MONTHLY DUE: $1,380.00 Utilities provided by landlord are: None Utilities paid by the resident are: Trash, Electric, Water/Sewer and Cable/Internet * All Augusta Rental Homes residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $40.00/month which includes renter's insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. * Professionally managed by Augusta Rental Homes * $65 Application Fee per person * $200 Administration Fee * Pet Fees apply, where applicable * Credit, Background and Income Verification required * Resident Portal provides 24/7 access for payments, service requests, e-signature and more! * Rent a full size washer and dryer for as little as $70/month! * Housing Vouchers Not Accepted * Equal Housing Opportunity

2128 Roosevelt Dr is a house located in Richmond County and the 30904 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Richmond County School District attendance zone.

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.