Pets Allowed Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal Heat
21 Seherr Thoss Dr Unit Carriage House
Litchfield, CT 06759
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,000 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Loft-like ,one bedroom apartment in carriage house on estate property less than 8 minutes from Litchfield town center. Furnished, sophisticated ,perfect for an individual or a couple. Wonderful sense of spaciousness with the living room, dining area, and kitchen open to each other.Sufficient furnishings available for full-time living, including full-size washer and dryer.Indoor heated parking included. Utilities not included. utilities include electric, propane, oil and water. Air conditioning is two electric window units; washer dryer is electric; heat and hot water is oil; generator and cooking is propane, and water is a separate filter system. The carriage house is independent of the main house in all systems. All utility charges are base on your personal usage.
21 Seherr Thoss Dr is an apartment community located in Litchfield County and the 06759 ZIP Code.
- Furnished Units Available
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 38 min | 20.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 38 min | 21.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 50 min | 30.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 52 min | 31.4 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 / 21 Bed$1,495+2 Beds$1,223+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed$1,775+2 Beds$2,195Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Heat
-
1 Bed$2,445+2 Beds$2,880+Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $200.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,245+2 Beds$2,680+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool High-Speed Internet Controlled Access Elevator Smoke Free
-
1 / 12
-
1 Bed$1,700+2 Beds$2,0793 Beds$2,445Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,650+2 Beds$2,0293 Beds$2,395Specials
-
1 Bed$1,747+2 Beds$1,915+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,722+2 Beds$1,890+
-
1 Bed$1,577+2 Beds$1,769+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,552+2 Beds$1,744+
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,950
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,850+3 Beds$2,300+
-
2 Beds$2,466+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,446+Specials
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.