Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Package Service Hardwood Floors
21 S B St
Norwich, CT 06380
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
2 level apartment with basement and great off street parking! Great yard for hanging out. Recently refreshed and ready to go. This is a non smoking no pet unit. $30 per adult application fee . Good credit and rental history is needed. Responsive and responsible landlord.
21 S B St is an apartment community located in New London County and the 06380 ZIP Code.
A seaport city poised along the mouth of the Thames River, New London presents an immense amount of cultural and recreational attractions, backed by a significant historical presence. New London houses an abundant collection of educational facilities, including one of the nation's leading higher educational institutes. With a thriving performance art scene, one of National Geographic's top rated beaches, and a manifold blend of commercial and residential zones alike, New London presents a quality of life that accommodates a genuinely diverse population. Part of the Norwich- New London metropolitan area, New London lies approximately 53 miles southeast of Hartford.
Learn more about living in Northeast New London/NorwichBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 455-568 Sq Ft | $1,295 | $1,454 | $1,795 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 696-762 Sq Ft | $875 | $1,488 | $5,000 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 988-1010 Sq Ft | $1,200 | $1,889 | $3,566 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1379 Sq Ft | $1,650 | $2,246 | $4,614 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1525 Sq Ft | $2,050 | $2,183 | $2,500 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 23 min | 16.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 32 min | 17.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 34 min | 20.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 42 min | 24.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Country Glen Apartments
600 Meridian St
Groton, CT 06340
$2,005 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 15.0 mi
-
Groton Townhomes
126 Litton Ave
Groton, CT 06340
$1,875 - $2,050 Plus Fees
1-2 Br 15.6 mi
-
Villages at Shore Landing
5 Nob Hill Rd
New London, CT 06320
$1,485 - $2,236 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 16.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$2,580+Total Monthly Price18 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,085+2 Beds$2,365+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,570+2 Beds$1,635+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,545+2 Beds$1,610+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$2,468+2 Beds$2,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $235.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,233+2 Beds$2,630+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
-
1 / 131 Bed$1,650+2 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Microwave CableReady Heat
-
1 Bed$1,750+2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,750+2 Beds$1,675+3 Beds$1,925+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Maintenance on site Disposal Grill Package Service
-
1 Bed$2,055+2 Beds$3,045+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $215.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,810+2 Beds$2,830+Specials
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 Bed$1,989+2 Beds$3,004Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,969+2 Beds$2,984
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,059+2 Beds$2,219+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Pool Playground Tennis Court Basketball Court
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.