Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
207 S Main St Unit B
Colchester, CT 06415
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,050 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
3 units
About This Property
Recently renovated, 2 bedrm/2 bath townhouse style apartment on 2nd and 3rd floor, conveniently located in the heart of Colchester. Walking distance to local shops, restaurants, library, farmer’s market, and the Colchester Town Green. Second floor has open layout, kitchen w/ microwave and dishwasher, main bedroom, full bath, and washer/dryer closet. Third floor loft includes small bathroom w/shower stall, and bedroom overlooking S Main Street. Newly installed, energy efficient, ductless heat and air conditioning on both levels. Unit also has forced propone central air heating to keep you warm and cozy on the coldest of winter nights. Off-street parking available for 1 or 2 cars. Refences and credit check, including eviction history and criminal background check. First month’s rent and one month’s rent security deposit. No dogs, two cats allowed. Water, sewer, and trash/recycling removal are included. Heat, hot water, and electric are not included. Available November 1, 2024.
207 S Main St is an apartment community located in New London County and the 06415 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Colchester School District attendance zone.
- Recycling
Less than 30 minutes southeast of Hartford is the active community of New London County. The county is home to several towns and neighborhoods, Colchester being among the most prominent. This Southeastern Connecticut community is laden with outdoor recreation, family-friendly activities, and historic landmarks. The county is dotted with pristine lakes and ribboned with scenic brooks. Nearby Salmon River State Forest provides ample hunting and fishing spots. A nearby fishing favorite is Amston Lake, where renters can cast a line, paddleboard, sunbathe, and more.
The area is sprinkled with plenty of attractions for renters of all ages. Enjoy the sports fields, splash pad, and playground at Colchester RecPlex, or scan the busy community calendar for an exciting event with your neighbors. Adults may choose to relax and unwind over a tasting at Priam Vineyards. History buffs in the area will want to visit the local history museum downtown.
Learn more about living in Northwest New London/ColchesterBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Recycling
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 26 min | 17.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 32 min | 20.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 33 min | 22.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 34 min | 22.6 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,530+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $55. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,475+1 Month Free
-
2 Beds$2,957+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $156. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,800+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances
-
2 Beds$1,653+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Range Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$2,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $235.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,630+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,526+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,499+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
2 Beds$2,625+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,580+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
-
2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
2 Beds$2,225Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,200Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher CableReady Controlled Access Laundry Facilities
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.