$1,195 / Month

207 Elliott St

,

Hot Springs, AR 71901

Share Listing
Favorites
207 Elliott St
Share Listing
Favorites

Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability

Beds Baths Average SF
4 Bedrooms 4 Bedrooms 4 Br 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba 1,500 SF

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

  • Dogs Allowed
  • Fees not specified
  • Weight limit
    --
  • Pet Limit
    --

About This Property

---- SCHEDULE A SHOWING ONLINE AT: ---- Please call to schedule a viewing. To apply, click "Apply Now". Need more space? This is the house for you! Boasting with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths in a good location. You are close to Magic Springs, Downtown, and some nice parks nearby! Don't miss your chance to live in this great home! School District: Cutter Morning Star Gas Heat Security Deposit: $1,195 Monthly Rent: $1,195 Monthly Admin Fee: $35 (includes insurance) Leasing Fee: $200 Total Move In Costs: $2,625 (does not include pets) Total Monthly Costs: $1,230 (does not include pets) Pet Policy: Pets Allowed (Max 2 dogs, small only) Nonrefundable pet deposit: $350 + $100 for each additional pet. Monthly pet fee: $35 per pet. Smoking is not allowed in the home Applications are submitted right here on this site. Please review the Requirements and Qualifications before completing the application. Each adult must complete a full and separate application. The application fee is $50/adult is paid on the website. It is good to be applied to any of the properties we manage for 60 days. APPLICATION FEES ARE NON-REFUNDABLE. Beware of scams where listings get copied and posted with incorrect information and scammers posing as the owner. The ONLY contact information for this home is Real Property Management Hometown, ,

207 Elliott St is a house located in Garland County and the 71901 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Cutter-Morning Star School Dist. attendance zone.

Location
207 Elliott St, Hot Springs,
AR 71901
Get Directions
| Edit

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.
City - Hot Springs

Hot Springs is a resort city nestled in the Ouachita Mountains of central Arkansas, where natural thermal waters and a century of spa culture have shaped an identity unlike any other city in the state. At its center sits Hot Springs National Park, the oldest federally protected reserve in the United States, established in 1832 and still drawing people from across the country. The historic Bathhouse Row, lined with grand Art Deco structures along Central Avenue, anchors a downtown that also supports a growing arts scene, independent galleries, and a walkable stretch of shops and eateries. Areas surrounding Lake Hamilton offer a more relaxed, lakeside pace of life, while neighborhoods closer to the national park put residents steps away from forested trails and the city's celebrated thermal springs.