4 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,750 sq ft
2031 Tollgate Blvd
Thompson's Station, TN 37179
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
3.5
-
Square Feet
2,274 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 8
About This Home
Live-Work Townhome in desirable Tollgate! Stunning 3 story townhome features 21x12 first floor retail space, with half bath and garage access. Second floor features an elegant gourmet eat-in kitchen, expansive great room and dining room concept with balcony. Third floor floor features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Convenient to 840, I65, Nashville and Franklin. Walking distance to local restaurants and schools. Partially furnished. Tenant/Tenant's agent to verify all pertinent information. Pets may be considered at the owner's discretion with a non-refundable pet deposit. Live-Work Townhome in desirable Tollgate! Stunning 3 story townhome features 21x12 first floor retail space, with half bath and garage access. Second floor features an elegant gourmet eat-in kitchen, expansive great room and dining room concept with balcony. Third floor floor features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Convenient to 840, I65, Nashville and Franklin. Walking distance to local restaurants and schools. Partially furnished. Tenant/Tenant's agent to verify all pertinent information. Pets may be considered at the owner's discretion with a non-refundable pet deposit.
2031 Tollgate Blvd is a house located in Williamson County and the 37179 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Williamson County School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$3,800
-
-
Due at Move-In
-
Garage Lot
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
- Contact
Located about 30 miles southwest of Nashville, Thompson’s Station is a peaceful small town tucked between the rolling hills and pastoral countryside of Middle Tennessee. Thompson’s Station offers residents rural tranquility on the cusp of one of America’s most vibrant urban centers, with access to both natural and metropolitan amenities.
History lover’s delight in the storied past of Thompson’s Station, from the Civil War Battle of Thompson’s Station to its status as a stop along Tennessee’s Great Train Trail. Thompson’s Station is also just a short drive away from historic Franklin. Numerous local parks offer plenty of opportunities for outdoor activities, including Sarah Benson Park, Heritage Park, and Preservation Park. Getting around from Thompson’s Station is easy with quick access to I-65 and I-840.
Learn more about living in Thompson's Station- Air Conditioning
- Storage Space
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 35 min | 21.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 35 min | 24.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 34 min | 25.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 40 min | 29.6 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$3,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
-
3 Beds$2,6874 Beds$2,9375 Beds$3,037+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $37.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,6494 Beds$2,8995 Beds$2,999+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen Clubhouse
-
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,715Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
5 Beds$3,550Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,680Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
3 Beds$2,525+4 Beds$3,525Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $65. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,460+4 Beds$3,460
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.