Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Hardwood Floors
2007 Frontier Trail
Lewisville, TX 75067
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2.5 Baths 2.5 Baths 2.5 Ba | 1,993 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant. This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist today. Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home. You'll relish living in this Lewisville rental home with three bedrooms and two-and-a-half bathrooms in 1,993 square feet. Find the kitchen and breakfast nook at the very front of the house. Enjoy meals by the light of the bay window, and prepare them with the help of the double sink, countertops, and pantry. Stay warm by the living room's fireplace and cool beneath its ceiling fan light. Step out of its door to relax in the shady backyard. The main bedroom sports a good-sized walk-in closet and ample en suite bathroom with a soaking tub, dual sink vanity, and walk-in shower. Don't forget the two bedrooms and loft upstairs. Schedule a tour right now.
2007 Frontier Trail is a house located in Denton County and the 75067 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Lewisville Independent School District attendance zone.
- Yard
The areas of Lewisville and Flower Mound provide residents with suburban comfort while supplying a number of urban amenities. Especially popular among families, these neighborhoods cater to a relaxed way of life, with plenty to do and see throughout the year.
The division of the areas into smaller neighborhoods makes for one of the most notable features of the cities of Lewisville and Flower Mound. This makes it easy for locals to get to know their neighbors and enjoy a sense of community. Located about 30 minutes to the north of Dallas via Interstate 35 and about 45 minutes northeast of Fort Worth via Highway 121, Lewisville and Flower Mound allow easy access to the two major cities in the area.
Learn more about living in Lewisville/Flower MoundBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 577-578 Sq Ft | $899 | $1,442 | $3,650 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 742-743 Sq Ft | $779 | $1,549 | $8,280 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1131-1132 Sq Ft | $994 | $2,150 | $25,000 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1558 Sq Ft | $1,574 | $2,993 | $20,800 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2703 Sq Ft | $1,824 | $5,435 | $21,837 |
- Yard
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 8.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 14.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 15.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 16.1 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Lewisville include North Carrollton/Frankford Station, located 6.9 miles from 2007 Frontier Trail. 2007 Frontier Trail is near Dallas-Fort Worth International, located 10.0 miles or 14 minutes away, and Dallas Love Field, located 21.6 miles or 32 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.9 mi |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.3 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 9.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 9.8 mi |
| Drive: | 14 min | 10.0 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.8 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 7.9 mi |
| Drive: | 21 min | 14.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Dallas-Fort Worth International
|
Drive: | 14 min | 10.0 mi |
|
Dallas Love Field
|
Drive: | 32 min | 21.6 mi |
Time and distance from 2007 Frontier Trail.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 18 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Coppell Community Garden
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.9 mi |
|
Coppell Nature Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.0 mi |
|
Lewisville Lake Environmental Learning Area
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.4 mi |
|
Grapevine Springs Preserve
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.1 mi |
|
Grapevine Vintage Railroad
|
Drive: | 14 min | 8.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 8.9 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 38 min | 27.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 52 min | 37.9 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,008+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,866+3 Months Free
-
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,557+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $176. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,381+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging
-
3 Beds$2,535+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,499+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Hardwood Floors Elevator EV Charging
-
3 Beds$3,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $155.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,750+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
3 Beds$2,922Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,7992 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Yard
-
3 Beds$2,739+4 Beds$3,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $210.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,529+4 Beds$2,949+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances
-
3 Beds$3,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $222.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,116+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Lounge Courtyard
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.