Apartments for Rent in Odessa FL
331 Rentals Available
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,454+2 Beds$1,915+3 Beds$2,505+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,389+2 Beds$1,860+3 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,559+2 Beds$1,920+3 Beds$2,655+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $61 - $65. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,497+2 Beds$1,858+3 Beds$2,593+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,521+2 Beds$1,721+3 Beds$2,023+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
Odessa Market Snapshot
Average 1-Bedroom Rent is $1,619/mo
Down -4% From Last Year
View More Odessa Rent Insights -
4 Beds$2,515Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,815Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
4 Beds$9,624Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,322 sq ft$2,135Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,322 sq ft$2,080
-
-
4 Beds$2,770Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
Showing 40 of 57 Results - Page 1 of 2
Odessa, FL Apartments for Rent
Odessa is a small, upscale suburban community located about twenty miles north of Tampa. Historically a rural area hosting numerous ranches and equestrian facilities, Odessa has seen a huge growth in population since the year 2000 while still retaining much of it rustic charm. The close proximity to Tampa makes it a terrific spot for commuters seeking a more tranquil home life outside the city, and of course the Gulf of Mexico is only a short drive away as well.
Odessa, FL Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Odessa, FL is $1,619 per month. By comparison, renters across the U.S. pay an average of $1,643, which means housing in Odessa, FL is slightly less expensive than much of the country.
-
You can find flexible rentals in Odessa, FL by exploring short-term rentals for temporary stays or browsing furnished apartments for move-in ready options that save time and hassle.
-
Tour apartments from your couch with Matterport 3D Tours. We have 196 Odessa apartments with virtual tours available. Walk through the apartment, view room layouts and get a feel for the space before an in-person tour.
-
Odessa, FL has very few transit options. Residents typically rely on driving for daily needs.
-
Students renting in Odessa, FL have access to Pasco-Hernando C.C., West, St Petersburg, Tarpon Springs, USF Tampa, and Hillsborough C.C., Dale Mabry.