1805 Broadmoor Dr
Austin, TX 78723
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,435 sq ft
-
Available
Available Jun 14
About This Home
Welcome to this cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in one of Austin's most sought-after neighborhoods. Full of warmth and character, this older home features a welcoming living area with a fireplace — perfect for relaxing evenings — and a layout that offers both comfort and functionality.Step outside to enjoy a spacious backyard shaded by large trees, ideal for entertaining, gardening, or simply unwinding.Just minutes from Mueller's top attractions including the H-E-B, Lake Park, the Thinkery, farmer's market, and Alamo Drafthouse. Enjoy nearby dining spots, access to major parks, and proximity to Dell Children's Hospital, UT, and Downtown Austin. Walk or bike to Mueller's shops, green spaces, and Bartholomew Park, featuring a pool, sports courts, ball fields, disc golf, and scenic hike & bike trails. Tenant will be responsible for $20/mo air filter program. (see app guidelines) $150 admin fee required upon application approval. All co-applicants must complete their apps before the application is considered complete and ready to process. FAST & EASY APPLICATION PROCESS - SEE ONLINE APP! 4-78723
1805 Broadmoor Dr is a house located in Travis County and the 78723 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Austin Independent School District attendance zone.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,350
-
-
Due at Move-In
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Mandy
- Phone Number
- Contact
Wedged between the North Loop and University Hills, Windsor Park offers a terrific neighborhood just north of Downtown Austin. With I-35 and Highway 290 serving as the west and northern borders, getting around the Austin area is easy, and the University of Texas at Austin is a short three miles southwest. As you explore apartments in Windsor Park, you'll notice a variety of ranch-style homes dating to the 1950s, giving the neighborhood an established, family-friendly vibe. With Downtown Austin only about four miles south, this is a terrific option for commuters.
Windsor Park provides a large park, Bartholomew District Park, on its south side. This 57-acre park features a swimming pool, a splash pad, disc golf, picnic areas, a playground, and basketball courts. Just a short distance south of Batholomew Park, Mueller Lake Park has a lake and an amphitheater. Shops, restaurants, and other businesses are scattered throughout the neighborhood.
Learn more about living in Windsor Park| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.6 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Austin include Highland Station, located 2.7 miles from 1805 Broadmoor Dr. 1805 Broadmoor Dr is near Austin-Bergstrom International, located 12.8 miles or 25 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 5.2 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 39 min | 31.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 43 min | 35.4 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Austin-Bergstrom International
|
Drive: | 25 min | 12.8 mi |
Time and distance from 1805 Broadmoor Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.4 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Thinkery
|
Walk: | 19 min | 1.0 mi |
|
Elisabet Ney Museum
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi |
|
Texas Memorial Museum
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi |
|
Boggy Creek Greenbelt
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi |
|
Shoal Creek Greenbelt Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.9 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.0 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 85 min | 70.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 89 min | 71.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 114 min | 97.8 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$2,781+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $205.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,575+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Courtyard EV Charging
-
3 Beds$2,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,100+Discounts
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$2,080+4 Beds$2,425+5 Beds$2,976Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,950+4 Beds$2,295+5 Beds$2,846+Specials
-
1 / 22
-
3 Beds$2,240+4 Beds$2,4375 Beds$2,825+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,110+4 Beds$2,307+5 Beds$2,695+Specials
-
-
3 Beds$2,840Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $184. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,655+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,368+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $173. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,195+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,4004 Beds$2,555+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,2954 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.