2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
175 N River Dr
Sandy Springs, GA 30350
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 2.5 Baths 2.5 Baths 2.5 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Parking
-
Other--Assigned Parking
About This Property
Available August 1st! You don't want to miss the opportunity to live in this highly sought after gated townhome community with pool, clubhouse & gym! End unit with huge kitchen that features granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Recently renovated with new wood floors, tiled bathrooms, and fresh paint. Ample bedroom, bathroom and closet space, as well as a private gated patio. The unit also features two assigned parking spaces and plenty of guest parking. Qualifications: Must gross 3.5x the monthly rent, have at least 1 year employment history on current job, 5 years of good verifiable rental history with no evictions or eviction filings, no current bankruptcies, no collections from previous landlords, clean criminal background. No housing vouchers accepted. MUST BE ABLE TO PROVIDE THE FOLLOWING DOCUMENTS: Two forms of government ID, last two paystubs, copy of current utility bill. Fees: $50.00 application fee per applicant $1,650 security deposit (will hold property for up to 30 days) $1,650 first month's rent due at move in Call to schedule a showing
175 N River Dr is a house located in Fulton County and the 30350 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Fulton County School District attendance zone.
- Gated
Sandy Springs combines metropolitan accessibility with natural surroundings just north of Atlanta. The Chattahoochee River National Recreation Area provides extensive hiking trails and water activities, while City Springs serves as the community's downtown destination with the Sandy Springs Performing Arts Center at its heart. Housing options include high-rise apartments in Perimeter Center and traditional homes throughout established neighborhoods like Riverside and North Springs. Current rental rates average $1,475 for one-bedroom apartments to $2,229 for three-bedroom units, with prices showing a slight decrease over the past year.
Heritage Green preserves the natural spring that gave the city its name in 1842. Today, Sandy Springs stands as a significant business hub, home to corporate headquarters including UPS and Mercedes-Benz USA.
Learn more about living in Sandy Springs- Dishwasher
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Microwave
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Hardwood Floors
- Carpet
- Gated
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 6.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 6.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 9.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 10.4 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Sandy Springs include North Springs, located 4.6 miles from 175 N River Dr. 175 N River Dr is near Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International, located 28.4 miles or 41 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 5.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 6.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 11.8 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 22 min | 14.9 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International
|
Drive: | 41 min | 28.4 mi |
Time and distance from 175 N River Dr.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 12 min | 0.6 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Chattahoochee River National Recreation Area - Island Ford
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.4 mi |
|
Big Trees Forest Preserve
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi |
|
Chattahoochee Nature Center
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.2 mi |
|
Dunwoody Nature Center
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.4 mi |
|
Chattahoochee River Environmental Education Center
|
Drive: | 16 min | 9.2 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 6.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.9 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 33 min | 18.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 35 min | 23.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 49 min | 30.6 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$1,675Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
2 Beds$2,391+3 Beds$3,138+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $174. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,191+3 Beds$2,963+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
2 Beds$2,455+3 Beds$3,009+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,345+3 Beds$2,899+Specials
-
1 / 433 Beds$2,395+4 Beds$2,369+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $170. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,225+4 Beds$2,199+2 Months Free
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$2,113+3 Beds$2,393+4 Beds$3,058+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $157. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,955+3 Beds$2,235+4 Beds$2,900+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$2,757+3 Beds$2,957+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $58. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,699+3 Beds$2,899+
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.